Our Sponsors
Results Galways EC 20.02.2011

Galways EC, Sunday 20th February 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Una O Donnel
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
V N Crosstown Clover Dancer 126 63.00 1
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 124 62.00 2
A M Corrib View 119 59.50 3
Margaret Hynes Barnaboy Freeman 109 54.50 4
D H Cnocban Yasha 107 53.50 5
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Topic 115 57.50 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 112 56.00 2
Unregistered
S F Prospect Susie 126 63.00 1
R D Menlough Boy 122 61.00 2
Sylvia Baumberger Spruce 121 60.50 3
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 112 56.00 4
Sylvia Baumberger La Contessa 109 46 54.50 5
M H Creganna Belle 109 46 54.50 5
Kevin Hough Barnaboy Starview 109 46 54.50 5
Susie Ward Beetlejuice 0 n/s
Junior
Hannah Egan Longford Rocky 103 51.50 1
Under 12s
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 119 59.50 1
J F Creganna Amber 109 54.50 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A M Corrib View 145 60.41 1
C D Lagos 135 56.25 2
D H Cnocban Yasha 135 56.25 2
V N Crosstown Clover Dancer 135 56.25 2
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 150 62.50 1
Simone Hession Beezies Topic 141 58.75 2
Unregistered
S F Prospect Susie 159 66.25 1
Sylvia Baumberger Spruce 152 63.33 2
C D Supernova 146 60.83 3
R D Menlough Boy 134 55.83 4
Sylvia Baumberger La Contessa 118 49.16 5
Under 12s
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 157 65.41 1
M D Braeglen Piper 144 60.00 2
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 136 56.66 3
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 158 65.83 h/c
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
C D Lagos 167 59.64 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 163 58.21 2
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 162 57.85 3
Bethany Quinn Zorro 0 w/d
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 190 67.85 1
Rachel O’ Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 169 60.35 2
Unregistered
M H Creganna Clover 186 66.42 1
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 178 63.57 2
C D Supernova 134 47.85 3
Under 12s
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 171 61.07 1
M D Braeglen Piper 160 57.14 2
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 179 63.92 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 30 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 166 63.84 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 163 62.69 2
Mary Mitchell Western May 161 61.92 3
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 155 59.61 4
Rachel O’ Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 151 58.07 5
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 145 55.76 6
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 193 66.55 1
S M Wadondiego 182 62.75 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 180 62.06 3
Mary Mitchell Western May 176 60.69 4
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 161 55.51 5
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 0 w/d
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 0 w/d
Bethany Quinn Zorro 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 181 64.64 1
S M Wadondiego 180 64.28 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 169 60.35 3
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 161 57.50 4
Class 7 - Advanced BD 104 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 244 64.21 1