Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 04.12.2011

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 4th December 2011

Class 1 - Introductory A (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie Mc Namara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Margaret Gorton Corrib Mistral 113 57.82 1
Under 12s
Lauren Fahy Caramel 113 57.82 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie Mc Namara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 135 67.50 1
A M Buttermilk Melody 127 63.50 2
E C Massini’s Tiger Lily 125 62.50 3
D H Cnocban Yasha 119 59.50 4
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 143 71.50 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 131 65.50 2
Sportsman A
P O Illaunurra Shadow 135 67.50 1
Unregistered
W B Wendy’s Project 137 68.50 1
Chloe Buckley Fabio K 133 52 66.50 2
Siobhan Cazabon Tia 133 52 66.50 2
P H Sarason 131 65.50 4
Siobhan Cazabon Ruby Tuesday 130 52 65.00 5
S K My Yorkshire Rose 130 52 65.00 5
G P Holly 129 64.50
S K Errislannan Potter 123 61.50
Kate Murray Seagull 122 61.00
Chloe Buckley Jum 116 58.00
N H Sam 116 58.00
A M Moonlight Shadow 133 66.50 h/c
M W Jenny 0 w/d
Junior
Alana Cazabon Saoirse Na Mara 120 60.00 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 109 54.50 2
Under 12s
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 130 65.00 1
K S Bilko 122 61.00 2
J F Creganna Amber 115 57.50 3
Caoimhe Curran Starlight 112 56.00 4
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie Mc Namara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A M Buttermilk Melody 160 66.66 1
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 157 65.41 2
D H Cnocban Yasha 156 65.00 3
E C Massini’s Tiger Lily 146 60.83 4
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 158 65.83 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 165 68.75 h/c
Sportsman A
P O Illaunurra Shadow 158 65.83 1
Unregistered
Chloe Buckley Fabio K 162 67.50 1
Siobhan Cazabon Ruby Tuesday 161 67.08 2
Siobhan Cazabon Tia 160 66.66 3
P H Sarason 155 64.58 4
S K My Yorkshire Rose 154 64.16 5
Chloe Buckley Jum 148 61.66 6
N H Sam 148 61.66 6
A M Moonlight Shadow 156 65.00 h/c
M W Jenny 0 w/d
Junior
Alana Cazabon Saoirse Na Mara 152 63.33 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 140 58.33 2
Under 12s
Caoimhe Curran Starlight 147 61.25 1
J F Creganna Amber 147 61.25 1
K S Bilko 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 20 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie Mc Namara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 170 68.00 1
Junior
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 168 67.20 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 24 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie Mc Namara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 172 66.15 1
Junior
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 180 69.23 1
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 169 65.00 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 42 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie Mc Namara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 204 63.75 1
Junior
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 203 63.43 1
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 202 63.12 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 63 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie Mc Namara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mary Mitchell Western May 171 58.96 h/c