Our Sponsors
Results Creagh EC 29.01.2012

Creagh EC, Sunday 29th January 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clare Fitzsimmons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
M M Edenvale Panache 143 71.50 1
M G A Pizza De Action 139 69.50 2
V N Grey Area 138 69.00 3
E C Westley Prima Donna 134 67.00 4
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 134 67.00 4
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 130 65.00 6
V N Cork Blues 127 63.50
R D Callatra Lily 124 62.00
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 120 60.00
D H Cnocban Yasha 0 ret
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 144 72.00 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 144 72.00 h/c
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 131 65.50 1
P O Illaunurra Shadow 131 65.50 1
A M Moonlight Shadow 128 64.00 3
A M Buttermilk Melody 127 63.50 4
B C Callowfeenish Grey 121 60.50 5
N H Hugo The Boss 120 60.00 6
Unregistered
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 121 60.50 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 0 w/d
Aoife Mulry Ballyderney Lady 0 n/s
Unregistered Junior
Alana Cazabon Emlough Eugenia 129 64.50 1
Under 12s
J F Creganna Clover 132 66.00 1
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 128 64.00 2
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 124 62.00 3
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 162 70.40 1
M G A Pizza De Action 158 68.69 2
E C Westley Prima Donna 157 68.26 3
V N Grey Area 154 66.96 4
V N Cork Blues 150 65.20 5
M M Edenvale Panache 147 63.90 6
D H Cnocban Yasha 140 60.87
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 140 60.87
R D Callatra Lily 130 56.50
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 100 43.50
Registered Category 2
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 156 67.82 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 153 66.52 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 166 72.17 h/c
Sportsman A
P O Illaunurra Shadow 151 65.65 1
P H Kylecrow Lad 148 64.30 2
B C Callowfeenish Grey 146 63.50 3
N H Hugo The Boss 143 62.20 4
A M Moonlight Shadow 139 60.40 5
A M Buttermilk Melody 137 59.50 6
Unregistered
M Z Des Artist 141 61.30 1
M Z Babetta 125 54.35 2
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 0 w/d
Aoife Mulry Ballyderney Lady 0 n/s
Under 12s
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 146 63.48 1
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 142 61.74 2
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 177 61.03 1
Junior
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 191 65.86 1
Alana Cazabon Emlough Eugenia 0 h/c
Class 4 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Clare Fitzsimmons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
M H Creganna Clover 187 66.78 1
Junior
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 183 65.36 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 185 63.79 1
S M Wadondiego 184 63.45 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 172 59.31 3
Registered Category 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 226 77.93 1
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 189 65.17 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimmons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
S M Wadondiego 211 65.94 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 200 62.50 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 195 60.94 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 224 67.87 1
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 205 62.12 1
Class 10 - Introductory A (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimmons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A P Marina Star 147 63.91 1
Class 11 - BE 100
Judge - Clare Fitzsimmons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kennedy Prince Zolo 161 67.08 1