Our Sponsors
Results Milchem EC 12.02.2012

Milchem EC, Sunday 12th February 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
M G A Pizza De Action 145 65.90 1
R D Callatra Lily 144 65.45 2
M M Edenvale Panache 143 65.00 3
V N no name given !!! 142 64.54 4
M Z Des Artist 139 63.18 5
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 135 61.36 6
D H Cnocban Yasha 127 57.72
V N Cork Blues 124 56.36
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 140 63.63 h/c
Sportsman A
A M Moonlight Shadow 144 65.45 1
Unregistered
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 130 59.09 1
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 124 56.36 2
Siobhan Cazabon Rosscon Heather 144 65.45 h/c
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 0 w/d
Junior
Aoife Mulry Bella 128 58.18 1
Sarah Hansbury Buster (2) 119 54.09 2
Maeve Farrell Karino 118 53.63 3
Helena Conroy Pionex 115 52.27 4
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 143 65.00 h/c
Under 12s
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 150 68.18 1
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 141 64.09 2
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 118 53.63 3
J F Creganna Clover 0 ret
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
M Z Des Artist 157 65.41 1
V N Grey Area 153 64.95 2
M G A Pizza De Action 153 63.75 2
R D Callatra Lily 151 62.91 4
D H Cnocban Yasha 142 59.16 5
M M Edenvale Panache 142 59.16 5
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 138 57.50
V N Cork Blues 0 w/d
M Z Babetta 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 154 65.00 1
Siobhan Cazabon Rosscon Heather 155 64.58 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 172 71.66 h/c
Sportsman A
A M Moonlight Shadow 149 62.08 1
Unregistered
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 150 62.50 1
Aoife Mulry Bella 144 60.00 2
Aleksandra Baranowska Lusmagh Island 0 ret
Junior
Maeve Farrell Karino 134 55.83 1
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 160 66.66 h/c
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 151 62.91 h/c
Under 12s
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 141 58.75 1
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 141 58.75 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 126 52.50 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 157 65.41 1
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 144 60.00 2
Registered Category 2
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 150 62.50 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 185 66.07 1
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 0 w/d
Unregistered
M H Creganna Clover 184 65.71 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
S M Wadondiego 180 62.06 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 171 58.96 2
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 176 60.69 h/c
Junior
Cathal Daniels Master Murrose 158 54.48 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
S M Wadondiego 181 64.64 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 177 63.21 2
Registered Category 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 180 64.28 1
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 164 58.57 h/c
Unregistered
Cathal Daniels Master Murrose 156 55.71 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 179 61.72 1
Class 8 - Introductory A (2008)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
A P Marina Star 136 59.13 1
Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 140 60.87 1
Sarah Hansbury Buster (2) 139 60.43 2
Maeve Farrell Moon 129 56.08 3
Under 12s
Aoibhin Farrell Rocky (2) 144 62.60 1