Our Sponsors
Results Galway EC 26.02.2012

Galway EC, Sunday 26th February 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 167 69.58 1
M M Edenvale Panache 163 67.91 2
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 162 67.50 3
M Z Des Artist 162 67.50 3
R D Callatra Lily 161 67.08 5
M G A Pizza De Action 159 66.25 6
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 161 66.25
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Monchie 151 62.90
D H Cnocban Yasha 0 ret
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 167 69.58 1
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 160 66.66 2
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 157 65.41 1
P O Illaunurra Shadow 155 64.58 2
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 154 64.16 3
N H Hugo The Boss 153 63.75 4
B C Callowfeenish Grey 149 62.08 5
S K Caramel 148 61.66 6
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Miss Jessie 161 67.08 1
Aleksandra Baranowska Lusmagh Island 159 66.25 2
Aleksandra Baranowska Spoko Loco 157 65.41 3
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 137 56.25 h/c
Registered Junior
J F Creganna Clover 164 68.33 1
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 164 68.33 1
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 160 66.66 3
Unregistered Junior
Aoife Mulry Ballyderney Lad 158 65.83 1
K S Bilko 157 65.41 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 147 66.81 1
M Z Des Artist 139 63.18 2
M G A Pizza De Action 138 62.72 3
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 138 62.72 3
M M Edenvale Panache 135 61.36 5
R D Callatra Lily 124 56.36 6
D H Cnocban Yasha 115 52.27
Registered Category 2
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 157 71.36 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 143 65.00 2
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 141 64.09 3
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 147 66.81 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 144 65.45 2
N H Hugo The Boss 132 60.00 3
P O Illaunurra Shadow 131 59.54 4
B C Callowfeenish Grey 118 53.63 5
F M Buttermilk Melody 0 ret
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Miss Jessie 137 62.27 1
A K Taffy 123 55.90 2
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 120 54.54 3
Junior
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 160 72.72 h/c
Registered Junior
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 139 63.18 1
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 123 55.90 2
Unregistered Junior
Aoife Mulry Ballyderney Lad 136 61.81 1
K S Bilko 129 58.63 2
J F Creganna Amber 119 54.09 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 179 66.29 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 174 64.44 2
Sportsman B
M H Creganna Clover 180 66.66 1
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 183 67.77 h/c
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 171 61.07 1
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 173 61.78 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R D Callatra Golden Lad 194 66.89 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 173 59.65 2
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 193 68.92 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 189 67.50 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 179 63.92 3
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 173 61.78 4
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 197 67.93 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 174 60.00 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 238 64.32 1
Class 9 - Introductory B (2009)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Cazabon Sam 159 69.13 1
A K Taffy 155 67.39 2
F M Buttermilk Melody 154 66.95 3
Lauren Fahy Caramel 152 66.08 4
A P Marina Star 150 65.21 5