Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 15.04.2012

Winter Finals
Upper Mace EC, Sunday 15th April 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Fontane 157 65.42 1
M Z Des Artist 153 63.75 2
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 147 61.25 3
W B Wendy’s Project 145 60.42 4
R D Callatra Lily 145 60.42 4
G P Goldie’s Gina 140 58.33 6
M Z Babetta 140 58.33 6
E C Massini’s Tiger Lily 0 w/d
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 0 w/d
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 157 65.42 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 151 62.92 2
P O Illaunurra Shadow 147 61.25 3
P H Kylecrow Lad 145 60.42 4
N H Hugo The Boss 144 60.00 5
A M Moonlight Shadow 144 60.00 5
S K Balladeer Gillette 141 58.75
Unregistered
Liz Keane Gorgeous George 135 56.25 1
Siobhan Cazabon Clochanard Paddy 0 h/c
A M In the Red 0 w/d
R R Wild Oscar 0 w/d
Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 153 63.75 1
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 152 63.33 2
Edel Mullen Rummie 140 58.33 3
Under 12s
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 155 64.58 1
K S Bilko 148 61.67 2
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 146 60.83 3
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 145 60.42 4
Jenny Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 144 60.00 5
J F Creganna Clover 143 59.58 6
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
M Z Des Artist 142 64.55 1
R D Callatra Lily 133 60.45 2
W B Wendy’s Project 127 57.73 3
M Z Babetta 117 53.18 4
E C Massini’s Tiger Lily 103 46.82 5
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 155 70.45 1
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 145 65.91 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 161 73.18 h/c
Sportsman A
A M Moonlight Shadow 150 68.18 1
P H Kylecrow Lad 141 64.09 2
P O Illaunurra Shadow 141 64.09 2
S K Errislannan Potter 137 62.27 4
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 134 60.91 5
N H Hugo The Boss 129 58.64 6
Unregistered
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 119 54.09 1
Siobhan Cazabon Clochanard Paddy 0 h/c
A M In the Red 0 w/d
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Lady 0 n/s
Junior
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 151 68.64 1
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 138 62.73 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 120 54.55 3
Under 12s
K S Bilko 136 61.82 1
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 132 60.00 2
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 113 51.36 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 183 67.78 1
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 181 67.04 2
M H Creganna Clover 178 65.93 3
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 176 65.19 4
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 168 62.22 5
Sarah Wilkes Daisy O’ Keefe 154 57.04 6
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 0 ret
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 181 64.64 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 179 63.93 2
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 175 62.50 3
Sarah Wilkes Daisy O’ Keefe 168 60.00 4
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 187 64.48 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 185 63.79 2
Simone Hession Beezies Rose 0 ret
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 188 67.14 1
S M Wadondiego 186 66.43 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 178 63.57 3
Eileen Murphy Ballintemple Coco 0 n/s
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 189 65.17 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 179 61.72 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 242 65.41 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 232 62.70 2
Class 9 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 0 h/c
Class 10 - Introductory B (2009)
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 150 65.22 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 148 64.35 2
Eve Hastings Whole Lotta Rosie 148 64.35 2
Jenny Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 146 63.48 4
Caoimhe Curran Eastern Starlight 143 62.17 5
Sophie Herrman Rickfield Flash Gordon 0 w/d
A P Marina Star 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 92 (2011) / FEI Junior Team
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 244 65.95 1