Our Sponsors
Results Galway EC 10.06.2012

Galway EC, Sunday 10th June 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Tracey Ward
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
R D Callatra Lily 128 64.00 1
W B Wendy’s Project 127 63.50 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 126 63.00 3
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 124 62.00 4
G P Goldie’s Gina 116 58.00 5
M Z Des Artist 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 132 66.00 1
Tara Oliver Drombeg Lady Fionn 128 64.00 2
Siobhan Cazabon Rosscon Heather 124 62.00 h/c
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 119 59.50 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 118 59.00 2
P H Kylecrow Lad 0 w/d
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Sergio 129 64.50 1
Siobhan Cazabon Ruby Tuesday 128 64.00 2
A M Tia Maria 121 60.50 3
M H Creganna Belle 117 58.50 4
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 111 55.50 5
Siobhan Cazabon Pat’s Hero 0 w/d
Unregistered Junior
Alana Cazabon Castle Titan 113 56.50 h/c
Under 12s
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 134 67.00 1
J F Creganna Clover 128 64.00 2
A P Marina Star 112 56.00 3
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 111 55.50 4
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 165 68.75 1
W B Wendy’s Project 162 67.50 2
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 159 66.25 3
R D Callatra Lily 158 65.83 4
G P Goldie’s Gina 154 64.17 5
M Z Des Artist 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon Rosscon Heather 164 68.33 1
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 149 62.08 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 147 61.25 2
P H Kylecrow Lad 0 w/d
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Sergio 185 77.08 1
Siobhan Cazabon Pat’s Hero 164 68.33 2
A M Tia Maria 159 66.25 3
Siobhan Cazabon Ruby Tuesday 158 65.83 4
Tara Oliver Drombeg Lady Fionn 157 65.42 5
Aleksandra Baranowska Lusmagh Island 153 63.75 6
Aleksandra Baranowska Spoko Loco 152 63.33
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 169 70.42 1
Alana Cazabon Castle Titan 148 61.67 h/c
Under 12s
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 161 67.08 1
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 150 62.50 2
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 188 69.63 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 178 65.93 2
Sportsman B
M H Creganna Clover 183 67.78 1
Unregistered
Siobhan Cazabon Pat’s Hero 0 ret
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 185 68.52 1
Under 12s
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 175 64.81 1
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 182 65.00 1
Sportsman B
M H Creganna Clover 195 69.64 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S M Wadondiego 0 w/d
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 173 59.66 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 222 65.29 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 218 64.12 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 181 62.41 h/c
R D Callatra Golden Lad 166 57.24 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 207 62.73 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 202 59.41 1
Class 11 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 240 63.16 1