Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 01.07.2012

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 1st July 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 129 64.50 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 123 61.50 2
Zara Murphy George Boy 120 60.00 3
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 133 66.50 1
A M Cuki 118 59.00 2
Unregistered
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 132 66.00 1
M H Creganna Belle 131 65.50 2
Mary Mitchell Badgerhill Prince 127 63.50 3
Kersti Costello Beagh Lass 118 59.00 4
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 115 57.50 5
M F Creganna Dandini 115 57.50 5
Registered Junior
J F Creganna Clover 129 64.50 1
Alana Cazabon Kyra 128 64.00 2
Alana Cazabon Castle Titan 123 61.50 3
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 116 58.00 4
Unregistered Junior
Ciara Faherty Baltlydaniel Silver Prince 110 55.00 1
Christopher Walsh Wild Oscar 0 ret
Under 12s
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 129 64.50 1
A P Marina Star 126 63.00 2
K S Bilko 122 61.00 3
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 160 66.67 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 158 65.83 2
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 156 65.00 3
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 160 66.67 1
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 158 65.83 1
A M Cuki 151 62.92 2
Unregistered
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 153 63.75 1
S K Caramel 149 62.08 2
M H Creganna Belle 147 61.25 3
M F Creganna Dandini 146 60.83 4
Liz Keane Gorgeous George 133 55.42 5
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Castle Titan 157 65.42 1
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 143 59.58 2
Alana Cazabon Kyra 159 66.25 h/c
Unregistered Junior
Edel Mullen Rummie 146 60.83 1
Under 12s
K S Bilko 158 65.83 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 146 60.83 2
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 183 65.36 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 179 63.93 2
M H Creganna Clover 177 63.21 3
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 173 61.79 1
Alana Cazabon Kyra 173 61.79 h/c
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mary Mitchell Western May 199 68.62 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 188 64.83 2
Sportsman B
M H Creganna Clover 186 64.14 1
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 180 62.07 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Western May 217 63.82 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 220 68.75 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 184 57.50 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 208 63.03 h/c
Class 10 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Caramel 134 58.26 1
Kersti Costello Beagh Lass 128 55.65 2
Dylan Galvin Cookie Monster 125 54.35 3
Sinead Heffernan Rocky (3) 106 46.09 h/c