Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 05.08.2012

Summer Finals
Upper Mace EC, Sunday 5th August 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 147 63.91 1
M G A Pizza De Action 146 63.48 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 144 62.61 3
R D Callatra Lily 143 62.17 4
M M Edenvale Panache 143 62.17 4
G P Goldie’s Gina w/d
Sportsman A
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 149 64.78 1
S K Errislannan Potter 146 63.48 2
Unregistered
Mary Mitchell Badgerhill Prince 151 65.65 1
Kersti Costello Beagh Lass 125 54.35 2
Jayne Dutson Galey Maggie 124 53.91 3
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad w/d
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 150 65.22 h/c
Alana Cazabon Kyra 143 62.17 h/c
Under 12s
K S Bilko 127 55.22 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 161 67.08 1
M M Edenvale Panache 147 61.25 2
R D Callatra Lily 141 58.75 3
G P Goldie’s Gina w/d
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 151 62.92 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 135 56.25 2
Unregistered
Mary Mitchell Badgerhill Prince 156 65.00 1
K S Bilko 146 60.83 2
K P Bracken All Star 141 58.75 3
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad w/d
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 163 67.92 h/c
Alana Cazabon Kyra 161 67.08 h/c
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 167 59.64 1
Alana Cazabon Kyra 185 66.07 h/c
Mary Devine Brynawel Peter w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 187 64.48 1
M G A Pizza De Action 169 58.28 2
Mary Devine Brynawel Peter w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R D Callatra Golden Lad 207 60.88 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R D Callatra Golden Lad 201 62.81 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 197 61.56 2
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 206 62.42 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 231 62.43 h/c
Class 9 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Caramel 157 68.26 1
Kersti Costello Beagh Lass 142 61.74 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 128 55.65 3
Class 10 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
M G A Pizza De Action 132 66.00 1
M M Edenvale Panache 129 64.50 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 127 63.50 3
Unregistered
Jayne Dutson Galey Maggie 116 58.00 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 98 49.00 2
Donna Murphy Barracuda w/d
Christine Rohan Hunting Field Holly w/d
Under 12s
Lauren Fahy Caramel 132 66.00 1