Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 11.11.2012

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 11th November 2012

Class 1 - Introductory A (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 151 65.65 1
Olivia Stauton Clochanard Lily 143 62.17 2
M Z Clove 139 60.43 3
Under 12s
Jenny Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 149 64.78 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 147 63.91 2
Lauren Fahy Caramel 145 63.04 3
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 184 65.71 1
K P Bracken All Star 173 61.79 2
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 183 65.36 1
P O Illaunurra Shadow 177 63.21 2
Unregistered
Eilis Mc Loughlin First Man Lara 195 69.64 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 193 68.93 2
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western William 184 65.71 3
A K Knockbrack Porter 180 64.29 4
M H Creganna Belle 179 63.93 5
N H Blaze of Glory 174 62.14 6
Aine Mc Loughlin Red Hill Lad 170 60.71
Helen Melia Abbie’s Delight 169 60.36
A M Bridgets Pride 165 58.93
Amanda Fleming Uisce Solas 164 58.57
Sarah O’ Brien Lilly 164 58.57
Pat O’ Toole Dawn 164 58.57
Anna Bobel Lucie 163 58.21
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 159 56.79
J F Venus n/s
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Cuki 189 67.50 1
K S Bilko 186 66.43 2
Unregistered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 190 67.86 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 186 66.43 2
J F Creganna Amber 184 65.71 3
Leah Daniels Moyglass Snowy 182 65.00 4
Lauren Fahy Caramel 168 60.00 5
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 162 67.50 1
K P Bracken All Star 127 52.92 2
Sportsman A
P O Illaunurra Shadow 155 64.58 1
P H Kylecrow Lad 122 50.83 2
Unregistered
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western William 153 63.75 1
M H Creganna Belle 147 61.25 2
A K Knockbrack Porter 142 59.17 3
A P Marina Star 135 56.25 4
N H Blaze of Glory 126 52.50 5
Anna Bobel Lucie 121 50.42 6
Pat O’ Toole Dawn 121 50.42 6
A M Bridgets Pride 115 47.92
Helen Melia Abbie’s Delight 104 43.33
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Kyra 170 70.83 1
Alana Cazabon Cuki 160 66.67 2
K S Bilko 136 56.67 3
Unregistered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 143 59.58 1
J F Creganna Amber 136 56.67 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 121 50.42 3
Leah Daniels Moyglass Snowy 117 48.75 4
J F Venus n/s
Class 4 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Patch 178 57.42 1
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 171 55.16 2
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 167 53.87 3
Unregistered
Eilis Mc Loughlin First Man Lara 177 57.10 1
Aine Mc Loughlin Red Hill Lad 150 48.39 2
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Kyra 200 64.52 1
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 177 57.10 2
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Patch 162 55.86 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 161 55.52 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego w/d