Our Sponsors
Results Creagh EC 27.01.2013

Creagh EC, Sunday 27th January 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 138 69.00 1
K P Bracken All Star 118 59.00 2
Sportsman A
P O CBD Patch 136 68.00 1
S K Errislannan Potter 125 62.50 2
Unregistered
P H Kylecrow Lad 132 66.00 1
Jo Corkery Delphi Diamone 128 64.00 2
N H Knockbrack Porter 127 63.50 3
M H Creganna Belle 126 63.00 4
Padraig Flannagan Lu Ca 122 61.00 5
Aleksandra Baranowska Spoko Loco 121 60.50 6
Sana Tansey Aries 120 60.00
John Kelehan Park Oisin 119 59.50
Eileen Murphy Jimmy 110 55.00
Claudia Felstead Subaltern Will 100 50.00
Alana Cazabon Illaunurra Sparkle w/d
Caroline Conroy Coilldaracht Mistral n/s
Registered Junior
K S Bilko 124 62.00 1
Unregistered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 119 48 59.50 1
J F Creganna Amber 119 44 59.50 2
J F Dunmaster 115 57.50 3
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 114 57.00 4
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 198 70.71 1
K P Bracken All Star 172 61.43 2
Lucy Cusack Van Cougar w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 182 65.00 1
P O CBD Patch 170 54 60.71 2
Unregistered
Cathal Daniels Woodlands Lady 187 62 66.79 1
Padraig Flannagan Bond’s Pride 187 62 66.79 1
Cathal Daniels Flynn’s Delima 186 66.43 3
N H Knockbrack Porter 180 64.29 4
Padraig Flannagan Lu Ca 177 63.21 5
J F Dunmaster 176 62.86 6
Aleksandra Baranowska Spoko Loco 174 62.14
A F Clonshire Diego 172 61.43
Sana Tansey Aries 171 61.07
P H Kylecrow Lad 170 55 60.71
Jo Corkery Delphi Diamone 170 60.71
M H Creganna Belle 169 60.36
A F Clonshire Incredible 168 60.00
Helen Melia Abbie’s Delight 163 58.21
Claudia Felstead Subaltern Will 160 57.14
Caroline Conroy Coilldaracht Mistral w/d
John Kelehan Park Oisin w/d
Registered Junior
K S Bilko 170 58 60.71 1
Unregistered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 170 55 60.71 1
J F Creganna Amber 165 58.93 2
Alana Cazabon Marvyn w/d
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 160 51.61 1
Sportsman B
J O Hi Jynx 197 63.55 1
Unregistered
Emma Kennedy Labernum Ineer 187 60.32 1
Padraig Flannagan Nocturne De Coudre 185 59.68 2
Padraig Flannagan Bond’s Pride 182 58.71 3
Unregistered Junior
Alana Cazabon Marvyn w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 189 59 65.17 1
Lucy Cusack Van Cougar w/d
Sportsman B
J O Hi Jynx 176 60.69 1
Unregistered
Padraig Flannagan Nocturne De Coudre 189 61 65.17 1
A F Clonshire Diego 186 64.14 2
A F Clonshire Incredible 155 53.45 3
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 192 66.21 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 184 63.45 2
Unregistered
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins w/d
Unregistered Junior
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R D Callatra Golden Lad 194 57.06 1
Unregistered
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 209 61.47 1
Class 10 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 234 63.24 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 245 64.47 1
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 251 66.05 1
Class 14 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 154 66.96 1
John Kelehan Park Oisin 149 64.78 2
Emer Mc Hugh Urisca Solis 140 60.87 3
Leah Treacy Cullanerine Shelly 125 54.35 4
Caoimhe Conroy Mazy May Blaze w/d
Meadhbh O’ Neill Illaunurra Sparkle w/d