Our Sponsors
Results Milchem EC 10.02.2013

Milchem EC, Sunday 10th February 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
K P Bracken All Star 114 57.00 1
Sportsman A
P O CBD Patch 131 65.50 1
Unregistered
N M no name given !!! 128 64.00 1
N M Maziey Matt 127 63.50 2
M H Creganna Belle 118 59.00 3
N M Warwick Fox 116 58.00 4
John Kelehan Park Oisin 115 57.50 5
Lisa Zacharias Big Trish 113 56.50 6
Karen Coffey Rhynn Heather n/s
Jo Corkery Delphi Diamone elim
Sana Tansey Aries w/d
Junior
J F Dunmaster 123 61.50 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 122 61.00 2
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 113 56.50 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 105 52.50 4
Katie Noone Kilcorban Snip 98 49.00 5
A P Marina Star w/d
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 146 73.00 1
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox ret
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
K P Bracken All Star 147 61.25 1
Sportsman A
P O CBD Patch 151 62.92 1
Unregistered
M H Creganna Belle 154 64.17 1
Jo Corkery Delphi Diamone 147 61.25 2
Sergiy Makashentsev Bridgets Pride 128 53.33 3
Sana Tansey Aries w/d
Junior
Cathal Daniels Woodlands Lady 178 74.17 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 160 66.67 2
Cathal Daniels John’s Lady 158 65.83 3
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 155 64.58 4
J F Dunmaster 154 64.17 5
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 140 58.33 6
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 188 78.33 1
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 204 65.81 1
Cathal Daniels Lea North Boom Boom 201 64.84 2
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 201 64.84 2
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 200 64.52 4
J O Hi Jynx 179 57.74 5
Sylvia Baumberger Courage Galore 178 57.42 6
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sylvia Baumberger Courage Galore 174 58.00 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 173 57.67 2
J O Hi Jynx ret
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R D Callatra Golden Lad 176 60.69 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 169 58.28 2
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Kyra 184 63.45 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra 187 66.79 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 205 60.29 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 199 58.53 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 230 62.16 1
Class 9 - Introductory BD A (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Fahy Finn 144 62.61 1
Caoimhe Conroy Mazy May Blaze 130 56.52 2
Stephen Conroy Dougeal 125 54.35 3
Katie Noone Kilcorban Snip 124 53.91 4
John Kelehan Park Oisin 123 53.48 5
Colleen Heagney Charlie (2) 120 52.17 6
Colleen Heagney Princess 116 50.43
Leah Treacy Colleraine Shelley 110 47.83
Karen Coffey Rhynn Heather n/s