Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 03.03.2013

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 3rd March 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 194 69.29 1
K P Bracken All Star w/d
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Cleo 195 69.64 1
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 191 68.21 1
P O Illaunurra Shadow 184 65.71 2
F M CBD Patch 183 65.36 3
N H Sunflower Vinny 180 64.29 4
Unregistered
John Kelehan Park Oisin 182 65.00 1
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 178 63.57 2
M H Creganna Belle 178 63.57 2
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 218 77.86 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 183 65.36 2
K S Bilko 182 65.00 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 181 64.64 4
Unregistered Junior
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 173 61.79 1
J F Dunmaster 168 60.00 2
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 168 60.00 2
Maeve Duffy Galey Maggie 155 55.36 4
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
K P Bracken All Star w/d
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Cleo 162 67.50 1
Sportsman A
P O Illaunurra Shadow 168 70.00 1
S K Errislannan Potter 166 69.17 2
N H Sunflower Vinny 153 63.75 3
F M CBD Patch 137 57.08 4
Unregistered
M H Creganna Belle 158 65.83 1
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 155 64.58 2
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 175 72.92 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 162 67.50 2
K S Bilko 150 62.50 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 144 60.00 4
Unregistered Junior
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 155 64.58 1
J F Dunmaster 151 62.92 2
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 140 58.33 3
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Fontane 207 66.77 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 204 65.81 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 198 63.87 3
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso n/s
Sportsman B
J O Hi Jynx 190 61.29 1
Unregistered
Sylvia Baumberger Courage Galore w/d
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 206 66.45 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Fontane 193 66.55 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso n/s
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B w/d
Sportsman B
J O Hi Jynx 182 62.76 1
Unregistered
Sylvia Baumberger Courage Galore w/d
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 194 66.90 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 210 61.76 1
S M Wadondiego 205 60.29 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 229 61.89 1
S M Wadondiego elim
Class 11 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis w/d
Class 12 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Kelehan Park Oisin 152 66.09 1
Maeve O’ Neill Taibshe na Mara 148 64.35 2
Leah Treacy Colleraine Shelley 128 55.65 3