Our Sponsors
Results Galway EC 02.12.2012

Galway EC, Sunday 2nd December 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
K P Bracken All Star 173 61.79 1
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 161 57.50 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit w/d
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 195 69.64 1
P O Illaunurra Shadow 189 62 67.50 2
S K Errislannan Potter 189 61 67.50 3
Unregistered
A M Bridgets Pride 205 73.21 1
A K Knockbrack Porter 195 69.64 2
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western William 175 57 62.50 3
Emma Kennedy Labernum Ineer 175 56 62.50 4
M H Creganna Belle 174 62.14 5
John Kelehan Park Oisin 171 61.07 6
Aleksandra Baranowska Spoko Loco 166 59.29
Amanda Fleming Uisce Solas 166 59.29
Helen Melia Abbie’s Delight 160 57.14
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 158 56.43
Emma Finneran Creganna Clover elim
J O Hi Jynx w/d
Sarah O’ Brien Lilly n/s
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Cuki 193 68.93 1
K S Bilko 173 61.79 2
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 168 60.00 3
Lauren Fahy Lady Say Nothin w/d
Unregistered Junior
Leah Daniels Moyglass Snowy 175 62.50 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 172 61.43 2
J F Dunmaster 172 61.43 2
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 167 59.64 4
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 122 55.45 1
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 147 66.82 1
P H Kylecrow Lad 146 66.36 2
P O Illaunurra Shadow 144 65.45 3
Unregistered
A K Knockbrack Porter 152 69.09 1
A M Bridgets Pride 148 67.27 2
Aleksandra Baranowska Spoko Loco 146 66.36 3
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western William 141 64.09 4
J O Hi Jynx 137 62.27 5
M H Creganna Belle 134 60.91 6
Helen Melia Abbie’s Delight 128 58.18
Emma Finneran Creganna Clover w/d
Registered Junior
K S Bilko 147 66.82 1
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox 138 62.73 2
Alana Cazabon Cuki 148 67.27 h/c
Unregistered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 143 65.00 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 140 63.64 2
A P Marina Star 137 62.27 3
Leah Daniels Moyglass Snowy 135 61.36 4
J F Creganna Amber 133 60.45 5
J F Dunmaster 132 60.00 6
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Sergio 212 68.39 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 205 66.13 2
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 194 62.58 3
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Patch w/d
Unregistered
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 204 65.81 1
J O Hi Jynx 197 63.55 2
Aleksandra Baranowska Spoko Loco w/d
Emma Kennedy Prince Zolo w/d
Helen Melia Abbie’s Delight w/d
Registered Junior
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox 190 61.29 1
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 183 59.03 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Sergio 194 61 66.90 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 194 60 66.90 2
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 172 59.31 3
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Patch w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 176 62.86 1
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Kyra 185 66.07 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 223 65.59 1
S M Wadondiego 214 62.94 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover w/d
Class 11 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 246 64.74 1
Class 12 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Mary Mitchell Western Max 172 74.78 1
Emer Mc Hugh Uisce Solas 156 67.83 2
John Kelehan Park Oisin 147 63.91 3
Olivia Stauton Clochanard Lily 119 51.74 4
M F Creganna Dandini w/d
Registered Junior
Lauren Fahy Lady Say Nothin w/d
Under 12s
J F Robin 166 72.17 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 152 66.09 2
Meadhbh O’ Neill Illaunurra Sparkle 136 59.13 3
Leah Treacy Colleraine Shelley 134 58.26 4