Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 09.06.2013

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 9th June 2013

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Knockbrack Porter 169 74 73.48 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 151 66 65.65 2
Leah Treacy Colleraine Shelley w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 122 61.00 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western William 119 59.50 2
Sportsman A
A K Knockbrack Porter 131 65.50 1
Unregistered
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 126 52 63.00 1
Registered Junior
K S Bilko 128 64.00 1
Catherine Gorton Woodlands Udini 121 60.50 2
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox 114 57.00 3
Unregistered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 120 60.00 1
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 182 70.00 1
K S Bilko 168 64.62 2
A K Knockbrack Porter 167 64.23 3
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 145 55.77 4
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 144 55.38 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 192 71.11 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 191 70.74 2
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 187 69.26 3
Mary Devine Wolansky 177 65.56 4
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 165 61.11 5
Catherine Gorton Woodlands Udini 152 56.30 6
Class 5 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 208 71.72 1
Mary Devine Wolansky 194 66.90 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 184 63.45 3
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 174 60.00 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 224 65.88 1
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 214 62.94 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 209 61.47 3
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 193 68.93 1
Alana Cazabon Kyra 179 63.93 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 188 64.83 1
S M Wadondiego 187 64.48 2
Mary Mitchell Western May 185 63.79 3
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 182 62.76 4
Alana Cazabon Kyra 176 60.69 5
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 223 67.58 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 215 65.15 2
S M Wadondiego 204 61.82 3
Mary Mitchell Western May 203 61.52 4
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 254.5 66.97 1
Class 11 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 257 67.63 1