Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 28.04.2013

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 28th April 2013

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 160 68 69.57 1
Caroline Conroy Coilldaracht Mistral 143 62 62.17 2
Lauren Fahy Bilko 142 62 61.74 3
Leah Treacy Colleraine Shelley 130 60 56.52 4
Lucy Roberts Timeighter Beauty 130 58 56.52 5
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Cleo 135 54 67.50 1
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 134 54 67.00 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 129 52 64.50 3
K P Bracken All Star 120 48 60.00 4
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 126 50 63.00 1
Unregistered
Sana Tansey Aries 130 52 65.00 1
Margaret Walsh Knockbrack Porter 129 50 64.50 2
Siobhan Cazabon CBD The Button 116 46 58.00 3
Caroline Conroy Coilldaracht Mistral 115 46 57.50 4
Sarah O’ Brien Lilly 115 46 57.50 4
Caroline Conroy Coilldaracht Mistral 114 46 57.00 h/c
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 139 56 69.50 1
K S Bilko 134 54 67.00 2
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 133 54 66.50 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 129 52 64.50 4
A P Marina Star 127 50 63.50 5
Unregistered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 119 46 59.50 1
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 160 60 66.67 1
K P Bracken All Star 146 54 60.83 2
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 164 61 68.33 1
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 140 56 58.33 1
Unregistered
Sana Tansey Aries 152 58 63.33 1
Registered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 157 59 65.42 1
K S Bilko 154 59 64.17 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 144 54 60.00 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 176 61 67.69 1
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Cleo 170 59 65.38 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 169 60 65.00 3
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 164 59 63.08 4
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 158 54 60.77 5
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 155 54 59.62 6
Unregistered
P H Kylecrow Lad 167 58 64.23 1
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 173 60 66.54 1
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 184 59 63.45 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 184 57 63.45 2
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 175 57 60.34 3
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 200 56 68.97 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 189 56 65.17 2
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 190 54 67.86 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 179 50 61.72 1
Siobhan Cazabon Kyra 178 50 61.38 2
S M Wadondiego 177 50 61.03 3
R D Callatra Golden Lad 164 64 56.55 4
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Kyra 206 50 62.42 1
S M Wadondiego 195 48 59.09 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 194 46 58.79 3
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 190 48 57.58 4