Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 19.05.2013

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 19th May 2013

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Cullanerine Shelly 155 68 67.39 1
James Cazbon Sullivan Knockbrack Porter 153 70 66.52 2
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochandard Dawn 150 66 65.22 3
Caroline Conroy Coilldaracht Mistral 137 56 59.57 4
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Cleo 126 50 63.00 1
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 104 42 52.00 2
Sportsman A
A K Knockbrack Porter 127 50 63.50 1
P H Kylecrow Lad 124 48 62.00 2
Unregistered
Caroline Conroy Coilldaracht Mistral 118 46 59.00 1
Siobhan Cazabon CBD The Button 117 46 58.50 2
Caroline Conroy Coilldaracht Mistral 109 42 54.50 3
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 148 60 74.00 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 142 56 71.00 2
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 133 54 66.50 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 132 52 66.00 4
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox 130 50 65.00 5
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 167 44 69.58 1
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 132 49 55.00 2
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 158 58 65.83 1
A K Knockbrack Porter ret
Unregistered
Sarah O’ Brien Lilly 124 47 51.67 1
Registered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 174 66 72.50 1
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 157 58 65.42 2
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox 156 59 65.00 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 148 55 61.67 4
Class 4 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 184 61 70.77 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 180 66 69.23 2
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 172 60 66.15 3
Mary Mitchell Western May 171 61 65.77 4
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 166 57 63.85 5
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Cleo 162 56 62.31 6
Tracey Ward Fontane 161 51 61.92
P H Kylecrow Lad 155 55 59.62
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 200 65 68.97 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 192 59 66.21 2
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 186 60 64.14 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Western May 200 60 68.97 1
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 195 56 67.24 2
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra 190 56 67.86 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 183 50 63.10 1
S M Wadondiego 179 50 61.72 2
Alana Cazabon Kyra 178 48 61.38 3
R D Callatra Golden Lad 175 50 60.34 4
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 210 50 63.64 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 207 50 62.73 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 195 46 59.09 3