Our Sponsors
Results Galway EC 17.11.2013

Galway EC, Sunday 17th November 2013

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 162 72 70.43 1
Marian Fahy Finn 151 66 65.65 2
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochandard Dawn 147 64 63.91 3
Erin Morris Nico 145 64 63.04 4
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Gazelle 144 64 62.61 5
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 139 62 60.43 6
Mary Mitchell Fernville Morley w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 143 58 71.50 1
A M CBD Cleo 138 54 69.00 2
Registered Category 2
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance 131 52 65.50 1
Unregistered
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 146 58 73.00 1
Maryann Lynagh Tom Dooley 137 56 68.50 2
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 137 56 68.50 2
Mary Mitchell Smudge 134 54 67.00 4
Grace McDonagh Veky Vogue 133 54 66.50 5
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Gazelle 131 52 65.50 6
Barbara Fahy Gleneven Taurus 129 52 64.50
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 124 50 62.00
Erin Morris Nico 124 50 62.00
Marian Fahy Finn 119 50 59.50
Aoife Fitzmaurice Larkin 114 48 57.00
Ann Marie Kean Herlihy Rainboy 111 46 55.50
Grace McDonagh Kingstown Paddy w/d
Mary Mitchell Fernville Morley w/d
Junior
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 148 60 74.00 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 139 56 69.50 2
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 134 56 67.00 3
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochandard Dawn 132 54 66.00 4
Catherine Gorton Woodlands Udini 0 h/c
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 175 61 67.31 1
A M CBD Cleo 170 59 65.38 h/c
Registered Category 2
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance 162 57 62.31 1
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 178 63 68.46 h/c
Unregistered
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 184 66 70.77 1
Mary Mitchell Smudge 172 61 66.15 2
Ann Marie Kean Herlihy Rainboy 139 47 53.46 3
Junior
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 178 63 68.46 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 172 59 66.15 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 223 68 74.33 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 206 64 68.67 2
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 180 60.00 3
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 188 65 69.63 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 163 60.37 2
Catherine Gorton Woodlands Udini 161 55 59.63 3
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 0 h/c
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K G Ordinary Diamond 205 58 66.13 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 190 57 61.29 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 208 52 63.03 1
S M Wadondiego 207 52 62.73 2
K G Ordinary Diamond 202 48 61.21 3
R D Callatra Golden Lad 198 48 60.00 4
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 214 52 62.94 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 181 44 53.24 2
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 0 h/c