Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 19.01.2014

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 19th January 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
P H Sunflower Vinny 139 63 69.50 1
M H Creganna Belle 138 56 69.00 2
Renata Beren Triskel Connie 134 56 67.00 3
M F Creganna Dandini 121 48 60.50 4
W B Wendy’s Project 118 48 59.00 5
Junior
A P Marina Star 126 52 63.00 1
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 123 48 61.50 2
J F Creganna Dancer 120 50 60.00 3
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Dawn 119 48 59.50 4
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 118 48 59.00 5
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
K P Bracken All Star w/d
Unregistered
M H Creganna Belle 171 60 65.77 1
W B Wendy’s Project 155 51.5 59.62 2
J F Creganna Dancer 152.5 52.5 58.65 3
Junior
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 0 h/c
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 0 h/c
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A M CBD Cleo 0 h/c
K P Bracken All Star w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 230.5 76.83 76.83 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 198.5 59 66.17 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 202 66.5 74.81 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 183 62 67.78 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 178 59.5 65.93 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 176 60 65.19 4
P H Sunflower Vinny 175.5 58 65.00 5
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 174.5 59 64.63 6
A M CBD Cleo 0 h/c
Renata Beren Triskel Connie w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P W Burinex 181 60.5 67.04 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 177 58 65.56 2
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 168.5 55.5 62.41 3
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P W Burinex 196 57.5 63.23 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 225.5 54 68.33 1
P W Colourado Kid 214.5 52 65.00 2
W C Condor 207 51 62.73 3
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 240.5 54 70.74 1
P W Colourado Kid 221 52 65.00 2
W C Condor 216 51 63.53 3
Class 10 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 254.5 65.26 1
Class 11 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 153 66 66.52 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Dawn 145 64 63.04 2
Aine Treacy Taibshe na Mara 142 62 61.74 3
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 140 60 60.87 4
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 137 60 59.57 5
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 136 60 59.13 6
Class 12 - Pony Rider Individual FEI (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 263.5 64.27 1