Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 23.02.2014

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 23rd February 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A M Knockbrack Porter 130 52 65.00 1
Unregistered
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 118 47 59.00 1
A M Maxwell 113 45 56.50 2
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Joyton Regal Princess 130 51 65.00 1
A P Marina Star 121.5 48 60.75 2
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 108.5 43 54.25 3
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian w/d
Unregistered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 118.5 47 59.25 1
Maryann Lynagh Tom Dooley 110 44 55.00 2
Hannah Coleman Anny 101 40 50.50 3
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Elaine Murphy Sullivan 144.5 51 55.58 1
Alice Cooke Park Oisin 136.5 47.5 52.50 2
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Joyton Regal Princess 159 56 61.15 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 145.5 51 55.96 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Darcey Geraghty Simba 128 46 55.65 1
Emily Hawe Saffron Lady 127 44 55.22 2
Jenny Martin Rehins Earl 126.5 44 55.00 3
Lynn Rochford Spice 124.5 44 54.13 4
Alice Cooke Park Oisin 120.5 42 52.39 5
Niamh Falamartschuck Clonlara Willow 120 42 52.17 6
Registered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 142.5 51 61.96 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 138 48 60.00 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 199 59 66.33 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 194 59 64.67 2
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 184 57 61.33 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 182 56 60.67 4
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 181 61 67.04 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 173 59 64.07 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 172.5 58.5 63.89 3
A M Knockbrack Porter 172 59 63.70 4
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 170 57.5 62.96 5
A M Maxwell w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 174.50 58.50 64.63 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 169 57 62.59 2
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 168.5 56 62.41 3
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 211 61.5 68.06 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 199 56.5 64.19 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 217.5 52 65.91 1
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 208.5 50 63.18 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 199 48 60.30 3
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 221.5 52 65.15 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 203.5 49 59.85 2
Class 12 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Tracey Ward
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Samantha Goodier Crystal Tiger 142 61 61.74 1
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 140.5 62 61.09 1
Aine Treacy Taibshe na Mara 139 60 60.43 2
Unregistered Junior
Eimear McHugh Marina Rocket 163 72 70.87 1
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 161.5 71 70.22 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 149 63 64.78 3
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Class 13 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Tracey Ward
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 109 27.5 64.12 1
Patricia Frost Magoo 97.5 23.5 57.35 2