Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 09.03.2014

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 9th March 2014

Class 1 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Danielle Reid
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Eimear McHugh Marina Rocket 135 58.70 1
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 150.5 65.43 1
Aine Treacy Taibshe na Mara 140 60.87 2
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 135.5 58.91 3
Unregistered Junior
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 143.5 62.39 1
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 128 55.65 2
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 170 65.38 1
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 170 65.38 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 161 61.92 3
Rachel O’ Doherty Annies Douglas w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Joyton Regal Princess 175 67.31 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 167 64.23 2
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 152 58.46 3
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 0 h/c
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 0 h/c
A P Marina Star w/d
Unregistered Junior
Alice Cooke Park Oisin 162 62.31 1
Emily Hawe Saffron Lady 161 61.92 2
Lynn Rochford Spice 158 60.77 3
Sophia Tiger Murphy Ballymurray Bruno w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
P S Le Polar Bear 171 74.35 1
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 164 71.30 2
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 158 68.70 3
A L Beezies Milky Way 117 50.87 4
Rachel O’ Doherty Annies Douglas w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 156 67.83 1
Unregistered
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 141 61.30 1
Niamh Falamartschuck Clonlara Willow 130 56.52 2
Jenny Martin Rehins Earl 126 54.78 3
Susan Tiger Ballymurray Bruno w/d
Registered Junior
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 151 65.65 1
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 133 57.83 2
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 0 h/c
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 0 h/c
Unregistered Junior
Emily Hawe Saffron Lady 142 61.74 1
Lynn Rochford Spice 127 55.22 2
Alice Cooke Park Oisin 125 54.35 3
Lauren Kenny Paulank Playboy 124 53.91 4
Darcey Geraghty Crazy Blaze 114 49.57 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P S Le Polar Bear 194 66.90 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 194 71.85 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 180 66.67 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 179 66.30 3
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 167 61.85 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 218 64.12 1
Tara Oliver Sergio w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 220.5 66.82 1
Tara Oliver Sergio w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 238.5 70.15 1
S M Wadondiego 221 65.00 2
W C Condor w/d
Class 10 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2012)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
W C Condor w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 232 68.24 1
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto w/d
Class 14 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Danielle Reid
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Ann Lynagh Silver (4) 103.5 60.88 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 96 56.47 2
Class 15 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Short Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 138 69.00 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Joyton Regal Princess 132 66.00 2
Aine Treacy Taibshe na Mara 125 62.50 3
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 124 62.00 4
Unregistered Junior
Mary Ann Lynagh Silver (4) 130 65.00 1
Faye McGrath Bilko 129 64.50 2
Alannah Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 127 63.50 3
Hannah Coleman Anny 115 57.50 4
Class 16 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Short Arena
Judge - Danielle Reid
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 137 68.50 1