Our Sponsors
Results Keash EC 11.05.2014

Keash EC, Sunday 11th May 2014

Class 2 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 150 68 65.22 1
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 147 66 63.91 2
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Mc Namara Kinvara Tan 131.5 54 65.75 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 123 50 61.50 2
Ciara Mc Namara Creggrush Murphy 123 50 61.50 2
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 121.5 50 60.75 1
Unregistered
P H CBD Cleo 140 55 70.00 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 129.5 52 64.75 2
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 122.5 50 61.25 3
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 0 w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Mc Namara Kinvara Tan 177.5 62.5 68.27 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 175.5 60.5 67.50 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 169 59.5 65.00 3
A L Beezies Milky Way w/d
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 158 57.5 60.77 1
Unregistered
P H CBD Cleo 178 61.5 68.46 1
Ciara Mc Namara Creggrush Murphy 159.5 56.5 61.35 2
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 155 56 59.62 3
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 171 58 63.33 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 170 59.5 62.96 2
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 174 59 64.44 1
Unregistered
P H CBD Cleo 175.5 58 65.00 1
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 159 55 58.89 2
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Devine Wolansky 187.5 57 62.50 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 182.5 55 60.83 2
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 189.5 58.5 63.17 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 188.5 56 62.83 2
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Devine Wolansky w/d
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon Corrib View 183 54.5 59.03 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B w/d
Class 8 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Devine Wolansky 169.5 56 62.78 1
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 186.5 62.5 69.07 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 177.5 59.5 65.74 2
Siobhan Cazabon Corrib View 169.5 56 62.78 3
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 190 53 65.52 1
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 188.5 53 65.00 2
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 185.5 54 63.97 3
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 176 51 60.69 4
Class 10 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 209.5 53 63.48 1
Class 12 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2012)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 259.5 40.5 66.54 1
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 233 36.5 59.74 2