Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 25.05.2014

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 25th May 2014

Class 1 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh O Toole Joyton Regal Princess 146 73.00 1
Class 2 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 138 60.00 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 144 72.00 1
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 132 66.00 2
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 129 64.50 3
Ciara Mc Namara Creggrush Murphy 125 62.50 4
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille w/d
Registered Category 2
Alana Cazabon Kinvara Tan 126 63.00 1
Unregistered
A M Sheelin 131 65.50 1
K S Freckles 124 62.00 2
Aoife Mulry Ballyduff Stanley 120 60.00 3
Aoife Fitzmaurice Larkin 112 56.00 4
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Joyton Regal Princess 137 68.50 1
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 115 57.50 2
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 144 54 65.45 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 143 52 65.00 2
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 139 50 63.18 3
Ciara Mc Namara Creggrush Murphy 138 52 62.73 4
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 134 50 60.91 5
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille w/d
Registered Category 2
Alana Cazabon Kinvara Tan 142 52 64.55 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be h/c
Unregistered
Sana Tansey Aries 156 56 70.91 1
K S Freckles 146 54 66.36 2
A M Sheelin 140 52 63.64 3
Aoife Mulry Ballyduff Stanley 138 50 62.73 4
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Joyton Regal Princess 149 54 67.73 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sana Tansey Aries 195 54 67.24 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 195 54 67.24 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 192 54 66.21 3
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 190 50 65.52 4
Class 6 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 219 56 70.65 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 192.5 53 66.38 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 189 54 65.17 2
Mary Mitchell Western May w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 197.5 59 70.54 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Maverick S 188.5 54 65.00 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 185.5 52 63.97 2
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 179 51 61.72 3
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 205 50 60.29 1
Class 12 - Pony Rider Individual FEI (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 265 39.5 64.63 1
Class 13 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 234.5 38 60.13 1
Class 14 - AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grace Kelly Silver (5) 108 63.53 1
Patricia Frost Damson Lady 104 61.18 2
Class 15 - Special Olympics Division AAP Training Level 1
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhain Conneely Western May 165 78.57 1