Our Sponsors
Results Keash EC 29.06.2014

Keash EC, Sunday 29th June 2014

Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 148.5 54 67.50 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 147.5 53 67.05 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 134.5 49 61.14 3
Registered Category 2
Alana Cazabon Kinvara Tan 154 55 70.00 1
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 147.5 54 67.05 2
Unregistered
M G Carraigh Cosban 143 51 65.00 1
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Taibshe na Mara 130.5 48 59.32 1
Unregistered Junior
K S Freckles 139.5 52 63.41 1
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 154 56.5 64.17 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 150.5 54 62.71 2
I L Rosheen’s Aqua 141 53 58.75 3
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 166.5 63.5 69.38 1
Alana Cazabon Kinvara Tan 164.5 61 68.54 2
Unregistered
Sophie Meehan Newtown Girl II 136 51 56.67 1
Leah Farrell My Blue Pearl 132 49 55.00 2
Registered Junior
Aine Treacy Taibshe na Mara 142.5 54 59.38 1
Unregistered Junior
K S Freckles 160.5 60 66.88 1
R D Carraigh Cosban 139 51 57.92 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 208.5 54 67.26 1
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 205.5 54 66.29 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 197 61.5 67.93 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 193.5 60.5 66.72 2
Class 7 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack w/d
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be w/d
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 207.5 52 64.84 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 216 38.5 63.53 1
Class 13 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer w/d
Class 14 - AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Nina Reinbold
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 112 26 65.88 1
R D Carraigh Cosban 109 26 64.12 2
Patricia Frost Damson Lady 106 25 62.35 3
Grace Kelly Goldie’s Gina 104 25 61.18 4
Class 15 - AIRC 5 (2013)
Judge - Nina Reinbold
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 170 26 65.38 1
Grace Kelly Goldie’s Gina 155 25 59.62 2