Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 04.01.2015

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 4th January 2015

Class 2 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Judy Cazabon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura O’ Reilly Snow White 143.5 60 62.39 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 143 59 71.50 1
Unregistered
Ciara Mc Namara Creggrush Murphy 138 69.00 1
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 124.5 49 62.25 2
Aaron Quinn Prospect Sunshine 120 60.00 3
Aoife Rochford Spice 118.5 59.25 4
Jenny King Welshpool Winner 114.5 57.25 5
Niamh Ruane Dusky Moon 113 56.50 6
Niamh Flanagan Clonlara Willow 111.5 55.75
Lauren Kenny Saffron Lady 111 55.50
Darcey Geraghty Crazy Blaze 110.5 43 55.25
Niamh Ruane Irish Cousin 109.5 43 54.75
Emily Hawe Crannard King of Hearts 107.5 53.75
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 106 53.00
Alice Cooke Park Oisin w/d
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley w/d
Registered Junior
Faye McGrath Bilko 133 66.50 1
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 156.5 53 60.19 1
Unregistered
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 184.5 65 70.96 1
S T Park Oisin 164 57.5 63.08 2
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 158.5 55.5 60.96 3
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 155.5 53 59.81 4
Aaron Quinn Prospect Sunshine 154 54.5 59.23 5
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 146.5 50 56.35 6
Jenny King Welshpool Winner 141 50 54.23
Registered Junior
Faye McGrath Bilko 176 61.5 67.69 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 167.5 58 64.42 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 185.5 64 68.70 1
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 201.5 62 67.17 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 179 57 59.67 2
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 177.5 54 59.17 3
Class 7 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior w/d
Unregistered
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 179 49 57.74 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill h/c
Class 8 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior 186.5 65 69.07 1
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Maverick S 223 53 65.59 1
Class 11 - Novice Eventing IPC (2013)
Judge - Judy Cazabon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 162 67.50 1
Alice Cooke Park Oisin 160 48.5 66.67 2
Darcey Geraghty Crazy Blaze 149.5 62.29 3
Emily Hawe Crannard King of Hearts 147 61.25 4
Niamh Flanagan Clonlara Willow 145.5 42.5 60.63 5
Lauren Kenny Saffron Lady 145.5 42.5 60.63 5
Aoife Rochford Spice 144.5 50 60.21
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 250.5 42 65.92 1
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 223 35.5 58.68 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 245.5 55 64.61 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Class 15 - AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Judy Cazabon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Dunston Miss Cariad 157.5 65.63 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 148.5 61.88 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 134 55.83 3
Class 16 - AIRC 13 (2008)
Judge - Judy Cazabon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 126.5 50 60.24 1
Jane Dunston Miss Cariad 124.5 50 59.29 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 124 49 59.05 3