Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 25.01.2015

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 25th January 2015

Class 2 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Danielle Reed
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Mahon Smith Silver (6) 140 62 60.87 1
Laura O’ Reilly Snow White 138.5 60 60.22 2
Class 3a - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
M G Carraigh Cosban 123.5 48 61.75 1
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 118.5 47 59.25 2
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 134.5 53 67.25 1
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 119.5 47 59.75 2
Faye McGrath Bilko 149 58 74.50 h/c
Class 3b - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Danielle Reed
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Ruane Dusky Moon 139.5 56 69.75 1
Lauren Kenny Saffron Lady 125.5 50 62.75 2
Colline Bruna Sheelin 122 50 61.00 3
Lauren McNally Poipin na Cruaiche 120.5 50 60.25 4
Emily Hawe Crannard King of Hearts 120 48 60.00 5
Evelyn Coyne Templetroy 116.5 46 58.25 6
Niamh Ruane Irish Cousin 116 48 58.00
Darcey Geraghty Crazy Blaze 113.5 47 56.75
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 0 n/s
Lynn Rochford Spice n/s
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 182.3 69 75.96 1
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 167.5 61.5 69.79 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 162.5 59 67.71 3
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 171 65 71.25 1
Unregistered
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 158.5 60 66.04 1
K S Freckles 144 55.5 60.00 2
Lauren McNally Poipin na Cruaiche 142.5 52 59.38 3
Alice Cooke Park Oisin 141.5 51.5 58.96 4
Registered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 172 62 71.67 1
Faye McGrath Bilko 153 56 63.75 2
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 144 53 60.00 3
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 184.5 61 68.33 1
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 166.5 55 61.67 2
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 222 68.5 74.00 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 192 57 64.00 2
Unregistered
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 187.5 57 62.50 1
Registered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 197.5 58 65.83 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 186 54 62.00 2
Class 7 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 195 52 67.24 1
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 187 51 64.48 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 189.5 51 65.34 h/c
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra 206.5 51 62.58 1
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra 216 51 63.53 1
Siobhan Cazabon dArtagnan 206 50 60.59 2
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis n/s
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 257.5 39.5 67.76 1
Class 13 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 268.5 68.85 1
Class 15 - Novice Eventing IPC (2013)
Judge - Danielle Reed
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Cooke Park Oisin 159.98 66.66 1
Darcey Geraghty Crazy Blaze 155.49 64.79 2
Emily Hawe Crannard King of Hearts 150.96 62.90 3
Lauren Kenny Saffron Lady 150.96 62.90 3
Clare O’ Leary no name given !!! 133.48 55.62 5
Clare O’ Leary no name given !!! 133 55.42 6
Lynn Rochford Spice n/s
Class 16 - AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Danielle Reed
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 138 57.50 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 137.49 57.29 2
Class 17 - AIRC 13 (2008)
Judge - Danielle Reed
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 133 63.33 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 120 57.14 2
Class 18 - Para Grade II Novice FEI (2010)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M G Carraigh Cosban 137 45 65.24 1
Class 19 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 217.5 67.97 1