Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 08.03.2015

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 8th March 2015

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 176.3 81 76.65 1
Martha Naughton Scottie 170 77 73.91 2
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 155 68 67.39 3
Anne Granahan My Drannagh Lad 143 64 62.17 4
Class 2 - Novice Eventing IPC (2013)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 182.5 51 76.04 1
Claire O’ Leary Alannas Blazing Comet 164.5 50 68.54 2
Orla Minish Bonny Ms Malone 152 46 63.33 3
Class 3 - Riding Club AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martha Naughton Scottie 171 59 71.25 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 139 51 57.92 2
Grace Kelly Goldie’s Gina n/s
Class 4 - Riding Club AIRC 13 (2008)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 122.5 58.33 58.33 1
Grace Kelly Goldie’s Gina n/s
Class 5 - Para Grade II Novice FEI (2010)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M G Carraigh Cosban 153.5 52 73.10 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 220.5 75.5 84.81 1
Unregistered
Faye McGrath Rapunzel 179 68.85 1
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 191 67.5 73.46 1
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 185 58 71.15 2
E L Benny Ace 136.5 51 52.50 3
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 189 74.5 78.75 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 171.5 68 71.46 2
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 202.5 77 84.38 1
Unregistered
Evelyn Coyne Templetroy 121 45 50.42 1
Claire O’ Leary Alannas Blazing Comet 119.5 46 49.79 2
Miriam Kearns Furistos Storm 97.5 43 40.63 3
Registered Junior
Faye McGrath Bilko 179.5 72 74.79 1
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 179 68.5 74.58 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 160.5 65 66.88 3
E L Benny Ace 137 57.08 4
Aine Treacy Ringwood Guinness 134.5 51 56.04 5
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 00 h/c
Class 8 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 202 75.5 74.81 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 196.5 70 72.78 2
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 214 72.5 71.33 1
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 180 54.5 60.00 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 00 h/c
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 00 h/c
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 00 h/c
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior 00 h/c
Class 12 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 00 h/c
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra 00 h/c
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 00 h/c
Alana Cazabon Maverick S w/d
Class 14 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Alana Cazabon Maverick S w/d
Class 15 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M G Carraigh Cosban 130 52 65.00 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 127.5 52 63.75 2
Class 16 - Junior Rider Individual FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 96
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 00 h/c
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 00 h/c