Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 26.04.2015

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 26th April 2015

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Danielle Reed
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 149 65 64.78 1
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 137.5 61 59.78 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 125.5 51 62.75 1
E L Benny Ace 110.5 44 55.25 2
Unregistered
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 135 55 67.50 1
India Newbould Baltlydaniel Silver Prince 132 52 66.00 2
Evelyn Coyne Templetroy 129 51 64.50 3
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 124.5 50 62.25 4
Catherine Joyce Annaharvey Dunmanway 111.5 49 55.75 5
Registered Junior
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 122 47 61.00 1
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 115.5 46 57.75 2
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 96.5 41 48.25 3
Unregistered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 123 50 61.50 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 154 53 64.17 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 148 50 61.67 2
E L Benny Ace 139 47 57.92 3
Unregistered
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 165.5 56 68.96 1
India Newbould Baltlydaniel Silver Prince 156.5 52 65.21 2
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 154.5 51 64.38 3
Catherine Joyce Annaharvey Dunmanway 154 52 64.17 4
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 149.5 51 62.29 1
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 132.5 43 55.21 2
Unregistered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 162 55 67.50 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 194 55 69.29 1
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 189 56 67.50 1
Unregistered
Emma Finneran Creganna Clover 156.5 44 55.89 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 164 47 58.57 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 185.5 53 66.25 1
Unregistered
Emma Finneran Creganna Clover 145.5 42 51.96 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 42 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 224.5 57 70.16 1
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 217 56 67.81 2
Registered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 195.5 47 61.09 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 185.5 56 66.25 1
Unregistered
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 182 55 65.00 1
Registered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 157 44 56.07 1
Class 12 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 155 48.5 67.39 1
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco h/c
Class 15 - Junior Rider Individual FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 96 - Arena 2
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco h/c