Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 03.05.2015

Claremorris EC, Sunday 3rd May 2015

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 159 70 69.13 1
Emma Finneran Chantilly Fine Edition 157 69 68.26 2
Laura O’ Reilly Snow White 149.5 67 65.00 3
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 131 53 65.50 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 128.5 52 64.25 2
E L Benny Ace 128 53 64.00 3
Unregistered
India Newbould Baltlydaniel Silver Prince 139.5 54 69.75 1
Evelyn Coyne Templetroy 138 54 69.00 2
Laura O’ Reilly Snow White 127.5 52 63.75 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 127 53 63.50 4
Registered Junior
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 142.5 56 71.25 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 134 54 67.00 2
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 133.5 54 66.75 3
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 132 54 66.00 4
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 128 52 64.00 5
Unregistered Junior
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 134.5 54 67.25 1
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 127.5 51 63.75 2
Emma Finneran Chantilly Fine Edition 125.5 53 62.75 3
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E L Benny Ace 168 57 70.00 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 168 56 70.00 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 166.5 57 69.38 3
A L Beezies Milky Way 159.5 56 66.46 4
Unregistered
India Newbould Baltlydaniel Silver Prince 190 66 79.17 1
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 177.5 58 73.96 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 155.5 53 64.79 3
Registered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 195 66 81.25 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 180 62 75.00 2
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 167.5 59 69.79 3
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 164.5 55 68.54 4
Unregistered Junior
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 184.5 63 76.88 1
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 153.5 53 63.96 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Bilko 194 57 69.29 1
K S Freckles 190.5 55 68.04 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior 250 63 78.13 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 229 59 71.56 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 224.5 57 70.16 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 222.5 57 69.53 4
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso w/d
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins w/d
Class 10 - Riding Club AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jayne Dutson JP KILITAINE 165 55 68.75 1
Nicola Sheridan Manninard Moli 155 52 64.58 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 154.5 54 64.38 3
Katie Jones Magoo 152.5 52 63.54 4
Grace Kelly Goldie’s Gina 146.5 51 61.04 5
Class 11 - Riding Club AIRC 13 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
W B Miss Cariad 139.5 54 66.43 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 135.5 52 64.52 2
Marlena Klonowska Tailors Magical Tale 135.5 52 64.52 2
Katie Jones Magoo 134 52 63.81 4
Nicola Sheridan Manninard Moli 133.5 52 63.57 5
Grace Kelly Goldie’s Gina 132.5 52 63.10 6
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco h/c
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco h/c
Class 14 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso h/c