Our Sponsors
Results Athlone EC 14.06.2015

Athlone EC, Sunday 14th June 2015

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katy Roarke Ever so Clever 148 62 64.35 1
N M Warwick Chance 147 66 63.91 2
N M Warwick OJ 147 64 63.91 3
A P Church View Mystry 143 62 62.17 4
Jane Moggan Doonvilla Breeze 137 60 59.57 5
Hanna Kenny Garraghill Lad 134 58 58.26 6
Hanna Sophie Kleefeld Coosheen Puffin 133 60 57.83
Amy Hurley Ballymanus Star 133 56 57.83
Denise Lawlor Loughmore Crystal 132 58 57.39
Aoibheann Lawlor Moydrum Star 129 54 56.09
Aaron Greenan My Tangos Angel 128 54 55.65
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E L Benny Ace 139 54 69.50 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 135 54 67.50 2
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 128 52 64.00 3
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral w/d
Registered Category 2
C R Glenhill Flash Harry 143 60 71.50 1
Unregistered
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 138 56 69.00 1
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond 134 56 67.00 2
A P Church View Mystry 131.5 52 65.75 3
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 129 54 64.50 4
Felim Lally Moydrum Lad 127.5 52 63.75 5
Katie Hurley Don Ruben 124 52 62.00 6
Sylvia Quain Cadburys Pick 124 52 62.00 6
Sophia Swan Kiff w/d
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 146 58 73.00 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 131.5 56 65.75 2
Roisin Winters Rotherwood Royal Penny 120 50 60.00 3
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 119 48 59.50 4
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 191 70 73.46 1
E L Benny Ace 183 66 70.38 2
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 181.5 65 69.81 3
A L Beezies Milky Way 173 61 66.54 4
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 168 61 64.62 1
Unregistered
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond w/d
Tina Deane My Native Town w/d
N M Warwick OJ w/d
Jane Moggan Doonvilla Breeze w/d
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 180 65 69.23 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 178 63 68.46 2
R D Irin 169.5 60 65.19 3
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 169 59 65.00 4
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 154 58 59.23 5
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Tracey Ward
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A L Beezies Milky Way 168.5 51 64.81 1
E L Benny Ace 168.5 50 64.81 2
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 164.5 49 63.27 3
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic w/d
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille w/d
Registered Category 2
C R Glenhill Flash Harry 190 63 73.08 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 183 56 70.38 2
Unregistered
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 170.5 53 65.58 1
Sophia Swan Kiff w/d
Judith Wurmel Coosheen Puffin w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily w/d
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 196 61 67.59 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 185 58 63.79 2
Registered Category 2
K T Valentino Red 176.5 54 60.86 1
Unregistered
Adrian Foley Palermo 170 53.5 58.62 1
K S Le Mia Ballerina 169.5 54 58.45 2
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 184 57 63.45 1
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 180.5 55.5 62.24 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 199 53 64.19 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 184.5 48 59.52 2
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral w/d
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 211.5 55 68.23 1
K T Valentino Red 192.5 49 62.10 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 186.5 49 60.16 3
Unregistered
Katie Hurley Don Ruben 194 51 62.58 1
Sophia Swan Kiff 191 50 61.61 2
Judith Wurmel Coosheen Puffin 183 48 59.03 3
Registered Junior
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 198 51 63.87 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 197 50 63.55 2
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 159 53 56.79 1
Mary Devine Wolansky w/d
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 176.5 57.5 63.04 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 168 54 60.00 2
Registered Junior
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 173.5 56 61.96 1
Class 8 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Devine Wolansky w/d
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 214.5 51 63.09 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 206.5 48 60.74 2
Class 9 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C R Troebadour 201 56 60.91 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 197 54 59.70 2
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq w/d
Class 10 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C R Troebadour 179 50 61.72 1
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 237 39.5 64.05 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 220 37 59.46 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 219.5 37.5 59.32 3
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Class 13 - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M G Carraigh Cosban 204 40 58.29 1
Class 14 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M G Carraigh Cosban 205 41 60.29 1
Class 16 - AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Margaret Hedge
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 230 37.5 60.53 1