Our Sponsors
Results Galway EC 26.07.2015

Galway EC, Sunday 26th July 2015

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
April Rees King Blue Hanif 143 63 62.17 1
Jane Moggan Doonvilla Breeze 134.5 57 58.48 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 131.5 55 65.75 1
Unregistered
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond 142 57 71.00 1
E M Melrose Fia 138.5 55 69.25 2
Charlie Kennedy Kiltown King 132.5 55 66.25 3
April Rees King Blue Hanif 127 53 63.50 4
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 126.5 53 63.25 5
Louise Kennedy Kenlis Corna Honey 124.5 49 62.25 6
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 122.5 51 61.25
Evelyn Coyne Templetroy w/d
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 132.5 53 66.25 1
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 122.5 51 61.25 2
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 164.58 58.5 63.30 1
Unregistered
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond 172 59.5 66.15 1
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 163 60 62.69 2
Jane Moggan Doonvilla Breeze 156 54 60.00 3
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 175 60.5 67.31 1
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 172.5 59 66.35 2
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 164.5 58.5 63.27 3
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 174 53 66.92 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 167.5 52 64.42 2
Unregistered
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 156.5 48 60.19 1
Registered Junior
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 181.5 56 69.81 1
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 186.5 59 64.31 1
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 179.5 59 61.90 1
Unregistered
Louise Kennedy Prince Zola 191.5 59.5 66.03 1
Class 6 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 218 59 70.32 1
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 202.5 53 65.32 1
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 186 61.5 66.43 1
Class 13 - AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 139.5 49 58.13 1
Class 14 - AIRC 13 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 135 52 64.29 1