Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 04.10.2015

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 4th October 2015

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Nina Reinbold
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Moggan Doonvilla Breeze 150 64 65.22 1
Ella McGrath High Meadows Billy 144 64 62.61 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 116.5 48 58.25 1
Unregistered
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 139.5 55 69.75 1
Siobhan Cazabon Sheelin (2) 132.5 53 66.25 2
K S Le Mia Ballerina 125.5 51 62.75 3
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 125 51 62.50 4
Martha Naughton Simbolise 125 51 62.50 4
Jayne Dutson Miss Caziad 121.5 49 60.75 6
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Succeldor 120 49 60.00
W B Diamonds Way 118.5 48 59.25
Laura O’ Reilly Bean an Ghoirt Mhoir 111 46 55.50
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 109 44 54.50
Jane Moggan Doonvilla Breeze 104.5 44 52.25
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 121 49 60.50 1
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 111 46 55.50 2
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 186 67 71.54 1
K S Le Mia Ballerina 170 59 65.38 2
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 164.5 56.5 63.27 3
Martha Naughton Simbolise 147 51 56.54 4
Laura O’ Reilly Bean an Ghoirt Mhoir w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 169 58 65.00 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 164 57 63.08 2
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 156.5 52.5 60.19 3
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014) - Arena 1
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 173 54 66.54 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 156.5 49 60.19 2
Unregistered
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 176 55 67.69 1
Siobhan Cazabon Sheelin (2) 166 52 63.85 2
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 150.5 46 57.88 3
Registered Junior
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 164 52 63.08 1
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 163.5 50 62.88 2
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 174 55 60.00 1
Unregistered
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 171.5 54 59.14 1
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 164.5 55.5 56.72 2
Siobhan Cazabon Sheelin (2) w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 216.5 56 69.84 1
Unregistered
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 215.5 56 69.52 1
Registered Junior
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 188 50 60.65 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 171 46 55.16 2
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 184.5 59 65.89 1
Class 8 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 215 51 63.24 1
Class 14 - AIRC 1 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 98 23 57.65 1
Class 15 - AIRC 3 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jayne Dutson JP KILITAINE 111 27.5 65.29 1
W B Diamonds Way 101 24.5 59.41 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 94.5 22.5 55.59 3
Class 16 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Arena 2
Judge - Nina Reinbold
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 134 52 67.00 1