Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 08.11.2015

Claremorris EC, Sunday 8th November 2015

Class 1 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Danielle Read Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 144.5 62 62.83 1
Shelly Atkinson Titiana 137.5 61 59.78 2
Nickie Sheridan Manninard Moli 133 58 57.83 3
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 170.5 76 74.13 h/c
Class 2a - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Danielle Read Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 144 59 72.00 1
Siobhan Cazabon Sheelin (2) 128.5 52 64.25 2
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 124.5 50 62.25 3
Evelyn Coyne Templetroy 124 49 62.00 4
Emma Finneran Chantilly Fine Edition 123.5 49 61.75 5
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 120 49 60.00 6
Nickie Sheridan Manninard Moli 114.5 46 57.25
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 114 47 57.00
Tina Stephenson Woodstock Hero 110.5 45 55.25
Class 2b - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 119 47 59.50 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 118 47 59.00 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 114 47 57.00 3
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 172.5 58 66.35 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 160.5 54.5 61.73 2
Ciara Mc Namara Duke 159.5 55 61.35 3
Emma Finneran Chantilly Fine Edition 156 54.5 60.00 4
Mary Mitchell Western Easter w/d
Registered Junior
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 153 52 58.85 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 148.5 51 57.12 2
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 138 48 53.08 3
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 174 53 66.92 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 151 48 58.08 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 148 45 56.92 3
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Unregistered
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 160.5 49 61.73 1
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 153.5 46 59.04 1
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 186.5 57.5 64.31 1
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Tracey Ward Fontane w/d
Unregistered
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 190 60.5 65.52 1
Ciara Mc Namara Duke 171 53.5 58.97 2
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 174.5 54 60.17 1
Class 6 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 192.5 50 62.10 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 185.5 48 59.84 h/c
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Fontane w/d
Unregistered
Siobhan Cazabon Sheelin (2) 188 49 60.65 1
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 184.5 51 59.52 2
Registered Junior
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 174.5 46 56.29 1
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 179 58.5 63.93 1
Class 9 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior 186.5 55 56.52 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 190.5 54.5 57.73 h/c
Class 10 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 190.5 54 65.69 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 238 38.5 64.32 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 216 36 58.38 2
Class 13 - Junior Rider Individual FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 96 - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 263 42.5 69.21 1
Class 14 - AIRC 1 (2007) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Danielle Read Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 113.5 27 66.76 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 98.5 24.5 57.94 2
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold w/d
Class 15 - AIRC 3 (2007) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Danielle Read Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 120 28 70.59 1
Marlena Klonowska Tailors Magical Tale 103.5 24.5 60.88 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 99 24.5 58.24 3
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold w/d