Our Sponsors
Results Annaharvey Farm 21.02.2016

Annaharvey Farm, Sunday 21st February 2016

Class 1 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Sammon Wallaby 151 64 65.65 1
Susanne O’ Rouche Combat Rock 146 62 63.48 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dermot O’ Connor Skywalker 145 59 72.50 1
Niamh Mahon Annaharvey Bantry Bay 138.5 55 69.25 2
Aisling Lockhart Annaharvey Royal Touch 135.5 55 67.75 3
Billy Guinan Curracloe Caesar 128.5 51 64.25 4
Joan O’ Brien Annaharvey Herbert 123 50 61.50 5
Rebecca Corr Anonymous 120.5 48 60.25 6
Susanne O’ Rouche Combat Rock w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 135 55 67.50 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 134 55 67.00 2
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 131 54 65.50 3
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 124.5 51 62.25 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 123.5 49 61.75 5
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Maher Miss Chief 187.5 60 66.96 1
Dermot O’ Connor Skywalker 186 60.5 66.43 2
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 185.5 59 66.25 3
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 180.5 59.5 64.46 4
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel ‘Paddy’ Island 178 57.5 63.57 5
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 175 55.5 62.50 6
Margaret Bolton Annaharvey Heather 166.5 54 59.46
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Padraig Flannagan Barnaboy Freeman 178 62 68.46 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 173 60 66.54 2
Claire Maher Miss Chief 169 59 65.00 3
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 167 59 64.23 4
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 158.5 57.5 60.96 5
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 156.5 54 60.19 6
Aisling Deverell Silogue Princeglitter 150.5 55 57.88
Maria Whelan Theo’s Diamond 150.5 52.5 57.88
Class 6 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 206.5 59 66.61 1
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 197.5 57.5 63.71 2
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 190.5 55 61.45 3
Padraig Flannagan Lu Ca 184 54 59.35 4
Aisling Deverell Silogue Princeglitter 181.5 53.5 58.55 5
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian h/c
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 205.5 52 64.22 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 202.5 51 63.28 2
Padraig Flannagan Lu Ca 197 52 61.56 3
Class 8 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 162.5 57 62.50 1
Padraig Flannagan Barnaboy Freeman 155.5 57 59.81 2