Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 13.03.2016

Winter Finals
Upper Mace EC, Sunday 13th March 2016

Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shelly Atkinson Knockbrack Porter 132.5 54 66.25 1
Sophie Browne Clover Flyer 132.5 53 66.25 2
Andrea Daiber Jumpingdale Gary 132 51 66.00 3
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 130.5 53 65.25 4
Alayne Wells Churchmeadow Mystery II 130.5 51 65.25 5
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 130 52 65.00 6
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 118 49 59.00
Sinead Flaherty Carla 09 elim
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 154 58 70.00 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 153 55 69.55 2
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 150.5 55 68.41 3
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 146.5 55 66.59 4
Alana Cazabon Castle Titan h/c
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 164 58 68.33 1
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 154.5 57.5 64.38 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 150 53.5 62.50 3
Andrea Daiber Jumpingdale Gary 149 54.5 62.08 4
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 148.5 53.5 61.88 5
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 141 51 58.75 6
Sophie Browne Clover Flyer 141 49.5 58.75
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 140.5 50.5 58.54
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 140 53.5 58.33
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 139.0 48 57.92
Alana Cazabon Castle Titan h/c
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan h/c
Class 5 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 201.5 61 67.17 1
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 200.5 61 66.83 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 197.5 60 65.83 3
Padraig Flannagan Barnaboy Freeman 197 60 65.67 4
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 196 60 65.33 5
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 187.5 56.5 62.50 6
Caoimhe Curran Wynnmere Teaparty w/d
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 196.5 65 67.76 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy h/c
Padraig Flannagan Barnaboy Freeman h/c
Nina Reinbold Sandro K h/c
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness h/c
Finn Curran Wynnmere Teaparty w/d
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody w/d
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 197 50 61.56 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy h/c
Class 8 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 189.5 53.5 61.13 1
Class 9 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 195 53.5 59.09 1
Class 10 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 247.5 52 66.89 1
Class 11 - Para Grade IV Novice FEI (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 159.5 46 63.80 1
Class 12 - Riding Club AIRC 1 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Evelyn Coyne Temple Troy 111.5 27 65.59 1
Sinead Flaherty Carla 09 w/d
Class 13 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Flaherty Carla 09 w/d
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 243.5 41.5 65.81 1