Our Sponsors
Results Mullingar EC 24.04.2016

Mullingar EC, Sunday 24th April 2016

Class 1 - Riding Club AIRC 1 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie von Maltzan Dunlewey Ringmaster 113 26.5 66.47 1
Sophie von Maltzan Dunlewey Grasshopper 112.5 27.5 66.18 2
Siobhan Pringle SriLanka Cass 111 27 65.29 3
Sophie von Maltzan Dunlewey Rhomneya 100 25 58.82 4
Sophie von Maltzan Dunlewey Aspen 98 25 57.65 5
Alayne Wells Marina Star w/d
Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Donna Murray Lady Temple 125 31.5 73.53 1
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 124.5 30.5 73.24 2
Siobhan Pringle SriLanka Cass 105 26 61.76 3
Alayne Wells Marina Star w/d
Class 4 - Pony Club Novice IPC (2014) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 163.5 50 60.56 1
Class 5 - Introductory BD B (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 147.5 65 64.13 1
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Nina Reinbold
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 139 57 69.50 1
Donna Murray Lady Temple 138 57 69.00 2
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 134.5 55 67.25 3
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 128.5 52 64.25 4
A P Moydrum Lad 128.5 51 64.25 5
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 125.5 53 62.75 6
Lauren Fahy Paddy O 122 50 61.00
Caoimhe Curran Wynnmere Teaparty w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Tracey Ward
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 183 64 76.25 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 162.5 56 67.71 2
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 160.5 54 66.88 3
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 148 52 61.67 4
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 144.5 48 60.21 5
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 194.5 61.5 69.46 1
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 188 62.5 67.14 2
N M Warwick Charlie Brown 182 60.5 65.00 3
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 181.5 60 64.82 4
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 179 59 63.93 5
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 166.5 57.5 59.46 6
N M Galwaybay Gem 164.5 55 58.75
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 219 69 73.00 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 199 58 66.33 2
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 192.5 59 64.17 3
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 192 57.5 64.00 4
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond w/d
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel w/d
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 205.5 64 70.86 1
Claire Maher Miss Chief 203.5 66 70.17 2
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond 185.5 58 63.97 3
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 176 55 60.69 4
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 169 55.5 58.28 5
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 229.5 62 74.03 1
Claire Maher Miss Chief 202.5 54 65.32 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 201 54 64.84 3
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 191 50 61.61 4
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 189 51 60.97 5
Class 12 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 197.5 66.5 73.15 1
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 187 63 69.26 2
Roisin Winters Chocolat 179.5 61.5 66.48 3
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 165.5 58 61.30 4
Class 22 - Para Grade IV Novice FEI (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 173.5 53 69.40 1