Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 29.05.2016

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 29th May 2016

Class 1 - Riding Club AIRC 1 (2007) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Sinead Donnellan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R L Sir Ivor 104 24 61.18 1
Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Sinead Donnellan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 118 28.5 69.41 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 108.5 27 63.82 2
R L Sir Ivor 106.5 25.5 62.65 3
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 105 25.5 61.76 4
Class 3 - Introductory BD A (2008) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Sinead Donnellan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 152.5 68 66.30 1
Tracie Burroughs Addrigode Sirona 147.5 64 64.13 2
Samantha Goodier Crystal Tiger 146.5 63 63.70 3
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alison Mc Greal Corrib View 132 66.00 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 130.5 65.25 2
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 126.5 63.25 3
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 124.5 62.25 4
Sam Goodier Crystal Tiger 122.5 61.25 5
Caoimhe Conroy My Deerpark LuLu 122 61.00 6
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 121.5 60.75
Saoirse Tierney Cheverellfield Royal Duke 119 59.50
Colette Conroy Kippaunagh Lass 118 59.00
Ava Tansey Jet Power 118 59.00
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 116 58.00
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 113 47 56.50
Padraig Flannagan Barnaboy Foxy Lady 113 45 56.50
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 129.5 64.75 h/c
Catherine Gorton Clochanard Paddy 126.5 63.25 h/c
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 123 61.50 h/c
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Sana Tansey Aries An Tanaiste w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 158 53 65.83 1
Stella Marxer Sally Girl 156.5 53 65.21 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 155 52 64.58 3
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 149 49 62.08 4
Padraig Flannagan Barnaboy Foxy Lady 147.5 51 61.46 5
Caoimhe Conroy My Deerpark LuLu 147.5 50 61.46 6
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 139.5 46 58.13
Stella Marxer Halston Cuthbert 136.5 45 56.88
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 152.5 51 63.54 h/c
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 142.5 48 59.38 h/c
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 160 66.67 1
J O Drenrow Master Blaster 157.5 65.63 2
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 156 65.00 3
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 153.5 63.96 4
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 151.5 63.13 5
Tracie Burroughs Betty Boo 149.5 62.29 6
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 149.5 62.29 6
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 144 60.00
Caoimhe Conroy My Deerpark LuLu 135.5 56.46
Lisa Penski Pilrose 129.5 53.96
Catherine Gorton Clochanard Paddy 151 62.92 h/c
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian h/c
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J O Drenrow Master Blaster 185 66.07 1
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 181 64.64 2
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 171 61.07 3
Sam Goodier Crystal Tiger 165.5 59.11 4
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 164 58.57 5
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 162.5 58.04 6
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 193.5 64.50 1
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 186 62.00 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 197 65.67 h/c
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 44 (2002) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Honestly Dun 158 63.20 1
Sana Tansey Aries An Tanaiste 146.5 58.60 2
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Indoor Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 186 66.43 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 180.5 64.46 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Honestly Dun 174.5 62.32 3
Sana Tansey Aries An Tanaiste 169.5 60.54 4
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 185.5 66.25 h/c
Class 11 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 192.5 66.38 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 185 63.79 2
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 228.5 61.76 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 238 62.63 1
Class 15 - Eventing * CI (B) FEI (2015) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 141 64.09 1
Class 16 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Short Arena
Judge - Sinead Donnellan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 129.5 64.75 1
Class 17 - Para Grade IV Novice FEI (2010) - Outdoor Short Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 157 62.80 1