Our Sponsors
Rider Data

Lauren Fahy

Claremorris EC, 02.12.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
16 Novice BD 38 (2005) Ann Glynn Fontane w/d
19 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Ann Glynn Fontane w/d
Ballinasloe Showgrounds, 21.10.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
13 Novice DI N24 (2012) Dermot Cannon Fontane h/c
14 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ann Glynn Fontane h/c
Claremorris EC, 08.07.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
9 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joanne Jarden Ashfield Golden Sparrow 178.5 54 59.50
10 Novice BD 37A (2017) June Loughran Ashfield Golden Sparrow 179.5 53 66.48
Ballinasloe Showgrounds, 17.06.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
9 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Ashfield Golden Sparrow 200.5 62 66.83
10 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ann Glynn Ashfield Golden Sparrow 181..5 54 67.04
Claremorris EC, 27.05.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
9 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jane Whitaker Ashfield Golden Sparrow 192.5 64.17
Ballyjennings Stables, 11.03.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Elementary BD 44 (2002) Michael Moore Ashfield Golden Sparrow 160 54 64.00
11 Medium DI M62 (2015) Michael Moore Ashfield Golden Sparrow h/c
Annaharvey Farm, 18.02.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
11 Novice DI N26 (2012) Jane Whitaker Ashfield Golden Sparrow w/d
13 Elementary DI E50 (2013) Dermot Cannon Ashfield Golden Sparrow 189.5 60 65.34
Upper Mace EC, 14.01.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Jacki Doherty Ashfield Golden Sparrow 187.5 60 64.66
12 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Jacki Doherty Ashfield Golden Sparrow 175 58.5 64.81
Upper Mace EC, 17.12.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joanne Jarden Ashfield Golden Sparrow 193 55.5 64.33
12 Elementary DI E55 (2013) Joanne Jarden Ashfield Golden Sparrow 192.5 62.5 68.75
Ballyjennings Stables, 28.05.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Danielle Carey Ashfield Golden Sparrow 191 61.5 68.21
1 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Danielle Carey Ashfield Golden Sparrow
2 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Danielle Carey Ashfield Golden Sparrow 220 64 70.97
2 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Danielle Carey Ashfield Golden Sparrow
4 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Danielle Carey Ashfield Golden Sparrow
4 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Danielle Carey Ashfield Golden Sparrow 192 62 68.57
Duffy’s EC, 26.02.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Ballinrobe Shrek 180.5 58 64.46
8 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Ballinrobe Shrek 202 59 65.16
20 Novice DI N23 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Ballinrobe Shrek 204.5 60 65.97
Duffy’s EC, 27.08.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) Ann Glynn Ashfield Golden Sparrow 202 68 69.66
5 Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) Ann Glynn Ashfield Golden Sparrow 151 40.5 65.65
Ballinasloe Showgrounds, 04.06.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Helen Nolan Ashfield Golden Sparrow 188.5 60.5 67.32
5 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Joanne Jarden Ashfield Golden Sparrow 212.5 61.5 68.55
Upper Mace EC, 07.05.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2012) Danielle Carey Ballinrobe Shrek 165 53 66.00
5 Preliminary DI P4 (2012) Joanne Jarden Ballinrobe Shrek 160.5 50 64.20
Duffy’s EC, 12.03.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Breda Bernie Ballinrobe Shrek 193 62.5 68.93
6 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Alison Mastin-Moore Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Breda Bernie Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
11 Novice BD 39 (2010) Alison Mastin-Moore Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
Annaharvey Farm, 19.02.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
7 Novice DI N23 (2012) Jacki Doherty Ballinrobe Shrek
16 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Jane Whitaker Ballinrobe Shrek
18 Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) Jane Whitaker Ballinrobe Shrek
Woodlands EC, 20.11.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
7 Novice BD 22 (2007) Vida Tansey Twinfort Guardian 174.5 48 60.17
8 Novice BD 37 (2007) Vida Tansey Twinfort Guardian 172.5 50 61.61
Upper Mace EC, 30.10.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Jillie Rogers Ballinrobe Shrek 127 49 63.50
5 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Jillie Rogers Ballinrobe Shrek 171.5 57.5 61.25
7 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jillie Rogers Twinfort Guardian 179 51 61.72
8 Novice BD 37 (2007) Jillie Rogers Twinfort Guardian 175.5 50 62.68
Duffy’s EC, 25.09.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Helen Nolan Ballinrobe Shrek 128.5 53 64.25
5 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Helen Nolan Ballinrobe Shrek 173.5 54.5 61.96
Regional Summer Finals, Upper Mace EC, 10.07.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
7 Novice DI N24 (2012) Lucy Adams Twinfort Guardian 179 54.5 59.67
8 Novice BD 39 (2010) Lucy Adams Twinfort Guardian 173 54.5 59.66
Galway EC, 19.06.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
7 Novice DI N24 (2012) Jacki Doherty Twinfort Guardian 190.5 54.5 63.50
8 Novice DI N27 (2012) Jacki Doherty Twinfort Guardian 189.5 55 65.34
Duffy’s EC, 29.05.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Mary Cannon Twinfort Guardian h/c
4 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Mary Cannon Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
6 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon Twinfort Guardian h/c
6 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Dermot Cannon Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
7 Novice BD 27 (2007) Mary Cannon Twinfort Guardian
7 Novice BD 27 (2007) Mary Cannon Twinfort Guardian 162.5 58.04
Mullingar EC, 24.04.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Pony Club Novice IPC (2014) Gisela Holstein Twinfort Guardian 163.5 50 60.56
6 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Nina Reinbold Paddy O 122 50 61.00
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Gisela Holstein Twinfort Guardian 176 55 60.69
Regional Winter Finals, Upper Mace EC, 13.03.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Ann Glynn Twinfort Guardian 130 52 65.00
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Patricia Creighton Twinfort Guardian 150 53.5 62.50
Annaharvey Farm, 21.02.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Jane Whitaker Twinfort Guardian 134 55 67.00
6 Novice DI N23 (2012) Dermot Cannon Twinfort Guardian h/c
Claremorris EC, 08.11.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2b Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Joanne Jarden Twinfort Guardian 114 47 57.00
6 Novice BD 38 (2005) Joanne Jarden Twinfort Guardian h/c
Upper Mace EC, 04.10.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
6 Novice BD 38 (2005) Vida Tansey Twinfort Guardian 171 46 55.16
Upper Mace EC, 08.03.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Novice Eventing IPC (2013) Yvonne Monahan Twinfort Guardian 182.5 51 76.04
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Yvonne Monahan Twinfort Guardian 160.5 65 66.88
Upper Mace EC, 04.01.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marion Greene Twinfort Guardian 167.5 58 64.42
11 Novice Eventing IPC (2013) Judy Cazabon Twinfort Guardian 162 67.50
Duffy’s EC, 30.11.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Twinfort Guardian 128 53 64.00
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Twinfort Guardian 165 58 63.46
Upper Mace EC, 09.03.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Martin Mullane Twinfort Guardian 167 64.23
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Twinfort Guardian 151 65.65
Upper Mace EC, 23.02.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Wouter Liekens Twinfort Guardian w/d
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Wouter Liekens Twinfort Guardian 145.5 51 55.96
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Wouter Liekens Twinfort Guardian 138 48 60.00
Upper Mace EC, 19.01.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Margaret Hedge Twinfort Guardian 118 48 59.00
Galway EC, 17.11.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Twinfort Guardian 124 50 62.00
Duffy’s EC, 28.10.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Twinfort Guardian w/d
Duffy’s EC, 28.04.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Introductory BD A (2008) Vida Tansey Bilko 142 62 61.74
Upper Mace EC, 09.06.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Introductory BD A (2008) Helen Nolan Twinfort Guardian 151 66 65.65
Galway EC, 02.12.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marian Slattery Lady Say Nothin w/d
12 Introductory BD A (2008) Marian Slattery Lady Say Nothin w/d
Duffy’s EC, 11.11.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Introductory A (2008) Ann Glynn Caramel 145 63.04
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Ann Glynn Caramel 168 60.00
Duffy’s EC, 21.10.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Introductory A (2008) Judy Cazabon Caramel 139 60.43
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Caramel 118 59.00
Regional Summer Finals, Upper Mace EC, 05.08.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
9 Introductory BD B (2009) Terrie Cairns Caramel 157 68.26
10 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Terrie Cairns Caramel 132 66.00
Upper Mace EC, 01.07.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Introductory BD B (2009) Margaret Hedge Caramel 134 58.26
Galway EC, 26.02.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
9 Introductory B (2009) Ann Glynn Caramel 152 66.08
Duffy’s EC, 04.12.2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Introductory A (2008) Donie Mc Namara Caramel 113 57.82
Galway EC, 26.06.2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Helen Nolan Gingerdale 107 44 53.50