Our Sponsors
Rider Data

Caoimhe Curran

Ower Equestrian, 16.12.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
21 Medium DI M77 (2015) Michael Moore Charlie of Blakehill 224 58.5 64.00
Ballinasloe Showgrounds, 21.10.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
14 Novice BD 37A (2017) Ann Glynn Charlie of Blakehill h/c
Annaharvey Farm, 18.02.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
16 Advanced Medium BD 90 (2012) Dermot Cannon Charlotte 196 40 65.33
17 Advanced Medium BD 93 (2004) Dermot Cannon Charlotte 233.5 52 63.11
Upper Mace EC, 14.01.2018
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
12 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Jacki Doherty Charlie of Blakehill w/d
13 Elementary BD 59 (2010) Jacki Doherty Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Upper Mace EC, 17.12.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joanne Jarden Dancing Espri
11 Novice BD 39 (2010) Joanne Jarden Dancing Espri
13 Elementary BD 53 (2007) Joanne Jarden Charlie of Blakehill
Duffy’s EC, 26.02.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Jacki Doherty Wynnmere Teaparty w/d
11 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Jacki Doherty Erne Valley Sucellos
11 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) Jacki Doherty Wynnmere Teaparty 178.5 55.5 68.65
12 Elementary DI E56 (2013) Jacki Doherty Erne Valley Sucellos
Claremorris EC, 23.07.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Novice DI N24 (2012) Mary Cannon Dancing Espri 187.5 58.5 62.50
11 Novice BD 37 (2007) Mary Cannon Dancing Espri 179 53 63.93
Duffy’s EC, 27.08.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Dancing Espri 200.5 60.5 66.83
11 Novice BD 37 (2007) Jacki Doherty Dancing Espri 181 51 64.64
Ballinasloe Showgrounds, 04.06.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joanne Jarden Dancing Espri 192.5 59 64.17
11 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joanne Jarden Dancing Espri 187 61.5 64.48
Upper Mace EC, 07.05.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
9 Novice DI N23 (2012) Joanne Jarden Dancing Espri w/d
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Joanne Jarden Dancing Espri 185 58.5 63.79
Woodlands EC, 16.04.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Jacki Doherty Dancing Espri 164 48 56.55
11 Elementary DI E51 (2013) Jacki Doherty Dancing Espri 164 53.5 60.74
Duffy’s EC, 12.03.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
7 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Breda Bernie Dancing Espri ret
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Dancing Espri w/d
10 Novice DI N27 (2012) Alison Mastin-Moore Wynnmere Teaparty 155 48 53.45
Annaharvey Farm, 19.02.2017
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
7 Novice DI N23 (2012) Jacki Doherty Wynnmere Teaparty 163.5 52.74
8 Novice DI N26 (2012) Jacki Doherty Erne Valley Sucellos 181 62.41
9 Elementary DI E46 (2013) Jacki Doherty Erne Valley Sucellos 164.5 63.27
Woodlands EC, 20.11.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
8 Novice BD 37 (2007) Vida Tansey Erne Valley Sucellos 180 51 64.29
9 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Vida Tansey Erne Valley Sucellos 203.5 53 65.65
9 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Vida Tansey Charlie of Blakehill h/c
Upper Mace EC, 30.10.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
6 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Jillie Rogers Erne Valley Sucellos 154 56 70.00
7 Novice BD 22 (2007) Jillie Rogers Erne Valley Sucellos 195 56 67.24
9 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Jillie Rogers Charlie of Blakehill h/c
Duffy’s EC, 25.09.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
6 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Clare Fitzsimons Erne Valley Succeldor 147 53 66.82
7 Novice BD 22 (2007) Clare Fitzsimons Erne Valley Succeldor 192.5 54 66.38
Regional Summer Finals, Upper Mace EC, 10.07.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
5 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Helen Nolan Erne Valley Sucellos 185 60.5 66.07
7 Novice DI N24 (2012) Lucy Adams Erne Valley Sucellos h/c
Duffy’s EC, 29.05.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Mary Cannon Erne Valley Sucellos 124.5 62.25
5 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Mary Cannon Erne Valley Sucellos h/c
Mullingar EC, 24.04.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
6 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Nina Reinbold Erne Valley Sucellos 134.5 55 67.25
6 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Nina Reinbold Wynnmere Teaparty w/d
8 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Gisela Holstein Erne Valley Sucellos 188 62.5 67.14
Regional Winter Finals, Upper Mace EC, 13.03.2016
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ann Glynn Erne Valley Sucellos 150.5 55 68.41
4 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Patricia Creighton Erne Valley Sucellos 154.5 57.5 64.38
5 Novice DI N24 (2012) Ann Glynn Wynnmere Teaparty w/d
Upper Mace EC, 04.10.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Una O’ Donnell Erne Valley Succeldor 120 49 60.00
Athlone EC, 14.06.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Margaret Hedge Jet Stream 169 59 65.00
5 Novice DI N27 (2012) Dermot Cannon Jet Stream 180.5 55.5 62.24
Claremorris EC, 03.05.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Ann Glynn Jet Stream 132 54 66.00
3 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Pat Ryan Jet Stream 195 66 81.25
Duffy’s EC, 26.04.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Patricia Creighton Jet Stream 123 50 61.50
3 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Patricia Creighton Jet Stream 162 55 67.50
Upper Mace EC, 08.03.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
9 Novice DI N24 (2012) Yvonne Monahan Southeast Starlight h/c
10 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Yvonne Monahan Southeast Starlight h/c
Upper Mace EC, 25.01.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Joanne Jarden Southeast Starlight 186 54 62.00
7 Elementary BD 45 (2010) Joanne Jarden Southeast Starlight 195 52 67.24
Upper Mace EC, 04.01.2015
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Marion Greene Jet Stream 124.5 49 62.25
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Marion Greene Jet Stream 158.5 55.5 60.96
6 Novice DI N24 (2012) Marion Greene Southeast Starlight 179 57 59.67
7 Elementary BD 40 (2010) Marion Greene Southeast Starlight 179 49 57.74
Keash EC, 11.05.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Introductory BD B (2009) Lucy Adams Jet Stream 147 66 63.91
3 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Lucy Adams Jet Stream 122.5 50 61.25
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Lucy Adams Jet Stream 155 56 59.62
4 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Lucy Adams Southeast Starlight 175.5 60.5 67.50
5 Novice BD 23 (2012) Lucy Adams Southeast Starlight 171 58 63.33
Upper Mace EC, 09.03.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Martin Mullane Southeast Starlight h/c
3 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1) Southeast Starlight h/c
5 Novice BD 23 (2012) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (UK List 1) Southeast Starlight 180 66.67
Upper Mace EC, 23.02.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
4 Novice DI N24 (2012) Wouter Liekens Southeast Starlight 199 59 66.33
5 Novice BD 23 (2012) Wouter Liekens Southeast Starlight 181 61 67.04
Upper Mace EC, 19.01.2014
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) David Lee Southeast Starlight h/c
5 Novice BD 23 (2012) David Lee Southeast Starlight 174.5 59 64.63
Creagh EC, 08.12.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Helen Nolan Southeast Starlight h/c
3 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) Donie McNamara Southeast Starlight h/c
Galway EC, 17.11.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Southeast Starlight 148 60 74.00
3 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) Clare Fitzsimons Southeast Starlight 178 63 68.46
Duffy’s EC, 28.10.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Ninnie Odenrick Southeast Starlight 136 54 68.00
Duffy’s EC, 19.05.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Lise Helberg Southeast Starlight 142 56 71.00
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Lise Helberg Southeast Starlight 174 66 72.50
Duffy’s EC, 28.04.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Southeast Starlight 133 54 66.50
3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Gertie Liekens-Schurmans Southeast Starlight 157 59 65.42
Galway EC, 02.12.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Marian Slattery Southeast Starlight 167 59.64
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Donie McNamara Southeast Starlight 143 65.00
Upper Mace EC, 03.03.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Donie McNamara Southeast Starlight 183 65.36
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Margaret Hedge Southeast Starlight 162 67.50
Milchem EC, 10.02.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) June O’ Reilly Southeast Starlight 122 61.00
2 Preliminary BD 13 (2006) Lise Helberg Southeast Starlight 160 66.67
Creagh EC, 27.01.2013
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Marion Greene Southeast Starlight w/d
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Una O’ Donnell Southeast Starlight w/d
Duffy’s EC, 11.11.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) Ann Glynn Southeast Starlight 190 67.86
3 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Patricia Creighton Southeast Starlight 143 59.58
Duffy’s EC, 21.10.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Clare Fitzsimons Southeast Starlight 132 66.00
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Clare Fitzsimons Southeast Starlight 160 66.67
Upper Mace EC, 01.07.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Margaret Hedge Southeast Starlight 129 64.50
2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) Martin Mullane Southeast Starlight 146 60.83
Regional Winter Finals, Upper Mace EC, 15.04.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary BD 18 (2002) Christiana Manoras Southeast Starlight 145 60.42
2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) Ninnie Odenrick Southeast Starlight 113 51.36
10 Introductory B (2009) Christiana Manoras Eastern Starlight 143 62.17
Milchem EC, 12.02.2012
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
1 Preliminary BD 4 (2002) Mary Cannon Southeast Starlight 118 53.63
2 Preliminary DI 8 (2011) Dermot Cannon Southeast Starlight 126 52.50
Duffy’s EC, 04.12.2011
Class Test Judge Horse Score Coll %
2 Preliminary BD 7 (2002) Donie Mc Namara Starlight 112 56.00
3 Preliminary BD 14 (2006) Donie Mc Namara Starlight 147 61.25